• Timetable of: All Matches of FIFA World Cup 2018
  • First Match: : June 14, 2018
  • Last Match: : July 15, 2018 (Final Match)
Go To Upcoming Matches Go To Schedule

Group Matches - Timetable

Your Time*


Local Time

June 14,2018
Thursday
18:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 14,2018
Thursday
15:00 UTC

Venue

Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Group A
Russia 5:0 Saudi Arabia
Match No. 1

Your Time*


Local Time

June 15,2018
Friday
17:00 YEKT

UTC Time

June 15,2018
Friday
12:00 UTC

Venue

Ekaterinburg Arena
Yekaterinburg
UTC+5
Group A
Egypt 0:1 Uruguay
Match No. 2

Your Time*


Local Time

June 15,2018
Friday
18:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 15,2018
Friday
15:00 UTC

Venue

Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Group B
Marocco 0:1 Iran
Match No. 4

Your Time*


Local Time

June 15,2018
Friday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 15,2018
Friday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Group B
Portugal 3:3 Spain
Match No. 3

Your Time*


Local Time

June 16,2018
Saturday
13:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 16,2018
Saturday
10:00 UTC

Venue

Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Group C
France 2:1 Australia
Match No. 5

Your Time*


Local Time

June 16,2018
Saturday
16:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 16,2018
Saturday
13:00 UTC

Venue

Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Group D
Argentina 1:1 Iceland
Match No. 7

Your Time*


Local Time

June 16,2018
Saturday
19:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 16,2018
Saturday
16:00 UTC

Venue

Mordovia Arena
Saransk
UTC+3
Group C
Peru 0:1 Denmark
Match No. 6

Your Time*


Local Time

June 16,2018
Saturday
21:00 USZ1

UTC Time

June 16,2018
Saturday
19:00 UTC

Venue

Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
UTC+2
Group D
Croatia 2:0 Nigeria
Match No. 8

Your Time*


Local Time

June 17,2018
Sunday
16:00 SAMT

UTC Time

June 17,2018
Sunday
12:00 UTC

Venue

Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Group E
Costa Rica 0:1 Serbia
Match No. 10

Your Time*


Local Time

June 17,2018
Sunday
18:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 17,2018
Sunday
15:00 UTC

Venue

Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Group F
Germany 0:1 Mexico
Match No. 11

Your Time*


Local Time

June 17,2018
Sunday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 17,2018
Sunday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Group E
Brazil 1:1 Switzerland
Match No. 9

Your Time*


Local Time

June 18,2018
Monday
15:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 18,2018
Monday
12:00 UTC

Venue

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Group F
Sweden 1:0 South Korea
Match No. 12

Your Time*


Local Time

June 18,2018
Monday
18:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 18,2018
Monday
15:00 UTC

Venue

Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Group G
Belgium 3:0 Panama
Match No. 13

Your Time*


Local Time

June 18,2018
Monday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 18,2018
Monday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
UTC+3
Group G
Tunisia 1:2 England
Match No. 14

Your Time*


Local Time

June 19,2018
Tuesday
15:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 19,2018
Tuesday
12:00 UTC

Venue

Mordovia Arena
Saransk
UTC+3
Group H
Colombia -:- Japan
Match No. 16

Your Time*


Local Time

June 19,2018
Tuesday
18:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 19,2018
Tuesday
15:00 UTC

Venue

Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Group H
Poland -:- Senegal
Match No. 15

Your Time*


Local Time

June 19,2018
Tuesday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 19,2018
Tuesday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Group A
Russia -:- Egypt
Match No. 17

Your Time*


Local Time

June 20,2018
Wednesday
15:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 20,2018
Wednesday
12:00 UTC

Venue

Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Group B
Portugal -:- Marocco
Match No. 19

Your Time*


Local Time

June 20,2018
Wednesday
18:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 20,2018
Wednesday
15:00 UTC

Venue

Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Group A
Uruguay -:- Saudi Arabia
Match No. 18

Your Time*


Local Time

June 20,2018
Wednesday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 20,2018
Wednesday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Group B
Iran -:- Spain
Match No. 20

Your Time*


Local Time

June 21,2018
Thursday
16:00 SAMT

UTC Time

June 21,2018
Thursday
12:00 UTC

Venue

Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Group C
Denmark -:- Australia
Match No. 22

Your Time*


Local Time

June 21,2018
Thursday
20:00 YEKT

UTC Time

June 21,2018
Thursday
15:00 UTC

Venue

Ekaterinburg Arena
Yekaterinburg
UTC+5
Group C
France -:- Peru
Match No. 21

Your Time*


Local Time

June 21,2018
Thursday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 21,2018
Thursday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Group D
Argentina -:- Croatia
Match No. 23

Your Time*


Local Time

June 22,2018
Friday
15:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 22,2018
Friday
12:00 UTC

Venue

Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Group E
Brazil -:- Costa Rica
Match No. 25

Your Time*


Local Time

June 22,2018
Friday
18:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 22,2018
Friday
15:00 UTC

Venue

Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
UTC+3
Group D
Nigeria -:- Iceland
Match No. 24

Your Time*


Local Time

June 22,2018
Friday
20:00 USZ1

UTC Time

June 22,2018
Friday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
UTC+2
Group E
Serbia -:- Switzerland
Match No. 26

Your Time*


Local Time

June 23,2018
Saturday
15:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 23,2018
Saturday
12:00 UTC

Venue

Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Group G
Belgium -:- Tunisia
Match No. 29

Your Time*


Local Time

June 23,2018
Saturday
18:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 23,2018
Saturday
15:00 UTC

Venue

Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Group F
South Korea -:- Mexico
Match No. 28

Your Time*


Local Time

June 23,2018
Saturday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 23,2018
Saturday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Group F
Germany -:- Sweden
Match No. 27

Your Time*


Local Time

June 24,2018
Sunday
15:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 24,2018
Sunday
12:00 UTC

Venue

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Group G
England -:- Panama
Match No. 30

Your Time*


Local Time

June 24,2018
Sunday
20:00 YEKT

UTC Time

June 24,2018
Sunday
15:00 UTC

Venue

Ekaterinburg Arena
Yekaterinburg
UTC+5
Group H
Japan -:- Senegal
Match No. 32

Your Time*


Local Time

June 24,2018
Sunday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 24,2018
Sunday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Group H
Poland -:- Colombia
Match No. 31

Your Time*


Local Time

June 25,2018
Monday
18:00 SAMT

UTC Time

June 25,2018
Monday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Group A
Uruguay -:- Russia
Match No. 33

Your Time*


Local Time

June 25,2018
Monday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 25,2018
Monday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
UTC+3
Group A
Saudi Arabia -:- Egypt
Match No. 34

Your Time*


Local Time

June 25,2018
Monday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 25,2018
Monday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Mordovia Arena
Saransk
UTC+3
Group B
Iran -:- Portugal
Match No. 35

Your Time*


Local Time

June 25,2018
Monday
20:00 USZ1

UTC Time

June 25,2018
Monday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
UTC+2
Group B
Spain -:- Marocco
Match No. 36

Your Time*


Local Time

June 26,2018
Tuesday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 26,2018
Tuesday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Group C
Denmark -:- France
Match No. 37

Your Time*


Local Time

June 26,2018
Tuesday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 26,2018
Tuesday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Group C
Australia -:- Peru
Match No. 38

Your Time*


Local Time

June 26,2018
Tuesday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 26,2018
Tuesday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Group D
Nigeria -:- Argentina
Match No. 39

Your Time*


Local Time

June 26,2018
Tuesday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 26,2018
Tuesday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Group D
Iceland -:- Croatia
Match No. 40

Your Time*


Local Time

June 27,2018
Wednesday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 27,2018
Wednesday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Group F
South Korea -:- Germany
Match No. 43

Your Time*


Local Time

June 27,2018
Wednesday
19:00 YEKT

UTC Time

June 27,2018
Wednesday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Ekaterinburg Arena
Yekaterinburg
UTC+5
Group F
Mexico -:- Sweden
Match No. 44

Your Time*


Local Time

June 27,2018
Wednesday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 27,2018
Wednesday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Group E
Serbia -:- Brazil
Match No. 41

Your Time*


Local Time

June 27,2018
Wednesday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 27,2018
Wednesday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Group E
Switzerland -:- Costa Rica
Match No. 42

Your Time*


Local Time

June 28,2018
Thursday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 28,2018
Thursday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
UTC+3
Group H
Japan -:- Poland
Match No. 47

Your Time*


Local Time

June 28,2018
Thursday
18:00 SAMT

UTC Time

June 28,2018
Thursday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Group H
Senegal -:- Colombia
Match No. 48

Your Time*


Local Time

June 28,2018
Thursday
20:00 USZ1

UTC Time

June 28,2018
Thursday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
UTC+2
Group G
England -:- Belgium
Match No. 45

Your Time*


Local Time

June 28,2018
Thursday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 28,2018
Thursday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Mordovia Arena
Saransk
UTC+3
Group G
Panama -:- Tunisia
Match No. 46

Knockout Stage Matches - Timetable

Your Time*


Local Time

June 30,2018
Saturday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 30,2018
Saturday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Round of 16
Winners of Group C-:-Runners-Up of Group D
France, Australia, Peru, DenmarkArgentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria
Match No. 50

Your Time*


Local Time

June 30,2018
Saturday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 30,2018
Saturday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Round of 16
Winners of Group A-:-Runners-Up of Group B
Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, UruguayPortugal, Spain, Marocco, Iran
Match No. 49

Your Time*


Local Time

July 1,2018
Sunday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 1,2018
Sunday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Round of 16
Winners of Group B-:-Runners-Up of Group A
Portugal, Spain, Marocco, IranRussia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay
Match No. 51

Your Time*


Local Time

July 1,2018
Sunday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 1,2018
Sunday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Round of 16
Winners of Group D-:-Runners-Up of Group C
Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, NigeriaFrance, Australia, Peru, Denmark
Match No. 52

Your Time*


Local Time

July 2,2018
Monday
18:00 SAMT

UTC Time

July 2,2018
Monday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Round of 16
Winners of Group E-:-Runners-Up of Group F
Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, SerbiaGermany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea
Match No. 53

Your Time*


Local Time

July 2,2018
Monday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 2,2018
Monday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Round of 16
Winners of Group G-:-Runners-Up of Group H
Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, EnglandPoland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan
Match No. 54

Your Time*


Local Time

July 3,2018
Tuesday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 3,2018
Tuesday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Round of 16
Winners of Group F-:-Runners-Up of Group E
Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South KoreaBrazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia
Match No. 55

Your Time*


Local Time

July 3,2018
Tuesday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 3,2018
Tuesday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Round of 16
Winners of Group H-:-Runners-Up of Group G
Poland, Senegal, Colombia, JapanBelgium, Panama, Tunisia, England
Match No. 56

Your Time*


Local Time

July 6,2018
Friday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 6,2018
Friday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Quarter-final
Winners of Match 49-:-Winners of Match 50
Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay, Portugal, Spain, Marocco, IranFrance, Australia, Peru, Denmark, Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria
Match No. 57

Your Time*


Local Time

July 6,2018
Friday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 6,2018
Friday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Quarter-final
Winners of Match 53-:-Winners of Match 54
Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia, Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South KoreaBelgium, Panama, Tunisia, England, Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan
Match No. 58

Your Time*


Local Time

July 7,2018
Saturday
18:00 SAMT

UTC Time

July 7,2018
Saturday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Quarter-final
Winners of Match 55-:-Winners of Match 56
Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea, Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, SerbiaPoland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan, Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England
Match No. 60

Your Time*


Local Time

July 7,2018
Saturday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 7,2018
Saturday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Quarter-final
Winners of Match 51-:-Winners of Match 52
Portugal, Spain, Marocco, Iran, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, UruguayArgentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria, France, Australia, Peru, Denmark
Match No. 59

Your Time*


Local Time

July 10,2018
Tuesday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 10,2018
Tuesday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Semi-final
Winners of Match 57-:-Winners of Match 58
Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay, Portugal, Spain, Marocco, Iran, France, Australia, Peru, Denmark, Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, NigeriaBrazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia, Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea, Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England, Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan
Match No. 61

Your Time*


Local Time

July 10,2018
Tuesday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 10,2018
Tuesday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Semi-final
Winners of Match 59-:-Winners of Match 60
Portugal, Spain, Marocco, Iran, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay, Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria, France, Australia, Peru, DenmarkGermany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea, Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia, Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan, Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England
Match No. 62

Your Time*


Local Time

July 14,2018
Saturday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 14,2018
Saturday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Third Place Play-Off
Losers of Match 61-:-Losers of Match 62
All Teams PossibleAll Teams Possible
Match No. 63

Your Time*


Local Time

July 15,2018
Sunday
18:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 15,2018
Sunday
15:00 UTC

Venue

Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
World Cup Great Final
Winners of Match 61-:-Winners of Match 62
All Teams PossibleAll Teams Possible
Match No. 64