Group Matches - Timetable
Local Time
June 14,2018
Thursday
18:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 14,2018
Thursday
15:00 UTC
Venue
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Group A |
Russia | 5:0 | Saudi Arabia |
| | |
Match No. 1 |
Venue
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Local Time
June 15,2018
Friday
17:00 YEKT
UTC Time
June 15,2018
Friday
12:00 UTC
Venue
Ekaterinburg Arena
Yekaterinburg
UTC+5
Group A |
Egypt | 0:1 | Uruguay |
| | |
Match No. 2 |
Venue
Ekaterinburg Arena
Yekaterinburg
UTC+5
Local Time
June 15,2018
Friday
18:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 15,2018
Friday
15:00 UTC
Venue
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Group B |
Marocco | 0:1 | Iran |
| | |
Match No. 4 |
Venue
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Local Time
June 15,2018
Friday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 15,2018
Friday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Group B |
Portugal | 3:3 | Spain |
| | |
Match No. 3 |
Venue
Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Local Time
June 16,2018
Saturday
13:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 16,2018
Saturday
10:00 UTC
Venue
Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Group C |
France | 2:1 | Australia |
| | |
Match No. 5 |
Venue
Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Local Time
June 16,2018
Saturday
16:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 16,2018
Saturday
13:00 UTC
Venue
Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Group D |
Argentina | 1:1 | Iceland |
| | |
Match No. 7 |
Venue
Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Local Time
June 16,2018
Saturday
19:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 16,2018
Saturday
16:00 UTC
Venue
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
UTC+3
Group C |
Peru | 0:1 | Denmark |
| | |
Match No. 6 |
Venue
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
UTC+3
Local Time
June 16,2018
Saturday
21:00 USZ1
UTC Time
June 16,2018
Saturday
19:00 UTC
Venue
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
UTC+2
Group D |
Croatia | 2:0 | Nigeria |
| | |
Match No. 8 |
Venue
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
UTC+2
Local Time
June 17,2018
Sunday
16:00 SAMT
UTC Time
June 17,2018
Sunday
12:00 UTC
Venue
Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Group E |
Costa Rica | 0:1 | Serbia |
| | |
Match No. 10 |
Venue
Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Local Time
June 17,2018
Sunday
18:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 17,2018
Sunday
15:00 UTC
Venue
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Group F |
Germany | 0:1 | Mexico |
| | |
Match No. 11 |
Venue
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Local Time
June 17,2018
Sunday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 17,2018
Sunday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Group E |
Brazil | 1:1 | Switzerland |
| | |
Match No. 9 |
Venue
Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Local Time
June 18,2018
Monday
15:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 18,2018
Monday
12:00 UTC
Venue
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Group F |
Sweden | 1:0 | South Korea |
| | |
Match No. 12 |
Venue
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Local Time
June 18,2018
Monday
18:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 18,2018
Monday
15:00 UTC
Venue
Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Group G |
Belgium | 3:0 | Panama |
| | |
Match No. 13 |
Venue
Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Local Time
June 18,2018
Monday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 18,2018
Monday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
UTC+3
Group G |
Tunisia | 1:2 | England |
| | |
Match No. 14 |
Venue
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
UTC+3
Local Time
June 19,2018
Tuesday
15:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 19,2018
Tuesday
12:00 UTC
Venue
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
UTC+3
Group H |
Colombia | 1:2 | Japan |
| | |
Match No. 16 |
Venue
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
UTC+3
Local Time
June 19,2018
Tuesday
18:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 19,2018
Tuesday
15:00 UTC
Venue
Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Group H |
Poland | 1:2 | Senegal |
| | |
Match No. 15 |
Venue
Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Local Time
June 19,2018
Tuesday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 19,2018
Tuesday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Group A |
Russia | 3:1 | Egypt |
| | |
Match No. 17 |
Venue
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Local Time
June 20,2018
Wednesday
15:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 20,2018
Wednesday
12:00 UTC
Venue
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Group B |
Portugal | 1:0 | Marocco |
| | |
Match No. 19 |
Venue
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Local Time
June 20,2018
Wednesday
18:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 20,2018
Wednesday
15:00 UTC
Venue
Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Group A |
Uruguay | 1:0 | Saudi Arabia |
| | |
Match No. 18 |
Venue
Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Local Time
June 20,2018
Wednesday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 20,2018
Wednesday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Group B |
Iran | 0:1 | Spain |
| | |
Match No. 20 |
Venue
Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Local Time
June 21,2018
Thursday
16:00 SAMT
UTC Time
June 21,2018
Thursday
12:00 UTC
Venue
Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Group C |
Denmark | 1:1 | Australia |
| | |
Match No. 22 |
Venue
Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Local Time
June 21,2018
Thursday
20:00 YEKT
UTC Time
June 21,2018
Thursday
15:00 UTC
Venue
Ekaterinburg Arena
Yekaterinburg
UTC+5
Group C |
France | 1:0 | Peru |
| | |
Match No. 21 |
Venue
Ekaterinburg Arena
Yekaterinburg
UTC+5
Local Time
June 21,2018
Thursday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 21,2018
Thursday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Group D |
Argentina | 0:3 | Croatia |
| | |
Match No. 23 |
Venue
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Local Time
June 22,2018
Friday
15:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 22,2018
Friday
12:00 UTC
Venue
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Group E |
Brazil | 2:0 | Costa Rica |
| | |
Match No. 25 |
Venue
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Local Time
June 22,2018
Friday
18:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 22,2018
Friday
15:00 UTC
Venue
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
UTC+3
Group D |
Nigeria | 2:0 | Iceland |
| | |
Match No. 24 |
Venue
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
UTC+3
Local Time
June 22,2018
Friday
20:00 USZ1
UTC Time
June 22,2018
Friday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
UTC+2
Group E |
Serbia | 1:2 | Switzerland |
| | |
Match No. 26 |
Venue
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
UTC+2
Local Time
June 23,2018
Saturday
15:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 23,2018
Saturday
12:00 UTC
Venue
Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Group G |
Belgium | 5:2 | Tunisia |
| | |
Match No. 29 |
Venue
Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Local Time
June 23,2018
Saturday
18:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 23,2018
Saturday
15:00 UTC
Venue
Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Group F |
South Korea | 1:2 | Mexico |
| | |
Match No. 28 |
Venue
Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Local Time
June 23,2018
Saturday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 23,2018
Saturday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Group F |
Germany | 2:1 | Sweden |
| | |
Match No. 27 |
Venue
Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Local Time
June 24,2018
Sunday
15:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 24,2018
Sunday
12:00 UTC
Venue
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Group G |
England | 6:1 | Panama |
| | |
Match No. 30 |
Venue
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Local Time
June 24,2018
Sunday
20:00 YEKT
UTC Time
June 24,2018
Sunday
15:00 UTC
Venue
Ekaterinburg Arena
Yekaterinburg
UTC+5
Group H |
Japan | 2:2 | Senegal |
| | |
Match No. 32 |
Venue
Ekaterinburg Arena
Yekaterinburg
UTC+5
Local Time
June 24,2018
Sunday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 24,2018
Sunday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Group H |
Poland | 0:3 | Colombia |
| | |
Match No. 31 |
Venue
Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Local Time
June 25,2018
Monday
18:00 SAMT
UTC Time
June 25,2018
Monday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Group A |
Uruguay | 3:0 | Russia |
| | |
Match No. 33 |
Venue
Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Local Time
June 25,2018
Monday
17:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 25,2018
Monday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
UTC+3
Group A |
Saudi Arabia | 2:1 | Egypt |
| | |
Match No. 34 |
Venue
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
UTC+3
Local Time
June 25,2018
Monday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 25,2018
Monday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
UTC+3
Group B |
Iran | 1:1 | Portugal |
| | |
Match No. 35 |
Venue
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
UTC+3
Local Time
June 25,2018
Monday
20:00 USZ1
UTC Time
June 25,2018
Monday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
UTC+2
Group B |
Spain | 2:2 | Marocco |
| | |
Match No. 36 |
Venue
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
UTC+2
Local Time
June 26,2018
Tuesday
17:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 26,2018
Tuesday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Group C |
Denmark | 0:0 | France |
| | |
Match No. 37 |
Venue
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Local Time
June 26,2018
Tuesday
17:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 26,2018
Tuesday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Group C |
Australia | 0:2 | Peru |
| | |
Match No. 38 |
Venue
Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Local Time
June 26,2018
Tuesday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 26,2018
Tuesday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Group D |
Nigeria | 1:2 | Argentina |
| | |
Match No. 39 |
Venue
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Local Time
June 26,2018
Tuesday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 26,2018
Tuesday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Group D |
Iceland | 1:2 | Croatia |
| | |
Match No. 40 |
Venue
Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Local Time
June 27,2018
Wednesday
17:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 27,2018
Wednesday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Group F |
South Korea | 2:0 | Germany |
| | |
Match No. 43 |
Venue
Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Local Time
June 27,2018
Wednesday
19:00 YEKT
UTC Time
June 27,2018
Wednesday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Ekaterinburg Arena
Yekaterinburg
UTC+5
Group F |
Mexico | 0:3 | Sweden |
| | |
Match No. 44 |
Venue
Ekaterinburg Arena
Yekaterinburg
UTC+5
Local Time
June 27,2018
Wednesday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 27,2018
Wednesday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Group E |
Serbia | 0:2 | Brazil |
| | |
Match No. 41 |
Venue
Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Local Time
June 27,2018
Wednesday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 27,2018
Wednesday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Group E |
Switzerland | 2:2 | Costa Rica |
| | |
Match No. 42 |
Venue
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Local Time
June 28,2018
Thursday
17:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 28,2018
Thursday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
UTC+3
Group H |
Japan | 0:1 | Poland |
| | |
Match No. 47 |
Venue
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
UTC+3
Local Time
June 28,2018
Thursday
18:00 SAMT
UTC Time
June 28,2018
Thursday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Group H |
Senegal | 0:1 | Colombia |
| | |
Match No. 48 |
Venue
Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Local Time
June 28,2018
Thursday
20:00 USZ1
UTC Time
June 28,2018
Thursday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
UTC+2
Group G |
England | 0:1 | Belgium |
| | |
Match No. 45 |
Venue
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
UTC+2
Local Time
June 28,2018
Thursday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 28,2018
Thursday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
UTC+3
Group G |
Panama | 1:2 | Tunisia |
| | |
Match No. 46 |
Venue
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
UTC+3
Knockout Stage Matches - Timetable
Local Time
June 30,2018
Saturday
17:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 30,2018
Saturday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Round of 16 |
France | 4:3 | Argentina |
Winners of Group C | | Runners-Up of Group D |
Match No. 50 |
Venue
Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Local Time
June 30,2018
Saturday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
June 30,2018
Saturday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Round of 16 |
Uruguay | 2:1 | Portugal |
Winners of Group A | | Runners-Up of Group B |
Match No. 49 |
Venue
Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Local Time
July 1,2018
Sunday
17:00 MSK
UTC Time
July 1,2018
Sunday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Round of 16 |
Spain | 4:5 | Russia |
Winners of Group B | | Runners-Up of Group A |
Match No. 51 |
Venue
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Local Time
July 1,2018
Sunday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
July 1,2018
Sunday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Round of 16 |
Croatia | 4:3 | Denmark |
Winners of Group D | | Runners-Up of Group C |
Match No. 52 |
Venue
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Local Time
July 2,2018
Monday
18:00 SAMT
UTC Time
July 2,2018
Monday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Round of 16 |
Brazil | 2:0 | Mexico |
Winners of Group E | | Runners-Up of Group F |
Match No. 53 |
Venue
Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Local Time
July 2,2018
Monday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
July 2,2018
Monday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Round of 16 |
Belgium | 3:2 | Japan |
Winners of Group G | | Runners-Up of Group H |
Match No. 54 |
Venue
Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3
Local Time
July 3,2018
Tuesday
17:00 MSK
UTC Time
July 3,2018
Tuesday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Round of 16 |
Sweden | 1:0 | Switzerland |
Winners of Group F | | Runners-Up of Group E |
Match No. 55 |
Venue
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Local Time
July 3,2018
Tuesday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
July 3,2018
Tuesday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Round of 16 |
Colombia | 4:5 | England |
Winners of Group H | | Runners-Up of Group G |
Match No. 56 |
Venue
Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3
Local Time
July 6,2018
Friday
17:00 MSK
UTC Time
July 6,2018
Friday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Quarter-final |
Uruguay | 0:2 | France |
Winners of Match 49 | | Winners of Match 50 |
Match No. 57 |
Venue
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3
Local Time
July 6,2018
Friday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
July 6,2018
Friday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Quarter-final |
Brazil | 1:2 | Belgium |
Winners of Match 53 | | Winners of Match 54 |
Match No. 58 |
Venue
Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3
Local Time
July 7,2018
Saturday
18:00 SAMT
UTC Time
July 7,2018
Saturday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Quarter-final |
Sweden | 0:2 | England |
Winners of Match 55 | | Winners of Match 56 |
Match No. 60 |
Venue
Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4
Local Time
July 7,2018
Saturday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
July 7,2018
Saturday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Quarter-final |
Russia | 5:6 | Croatia |
Winners of Match 51 | | Winners of Match 52 |
Match No. 59 |
Venue
Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3
Local Time
July 10,2018
Tuesday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
July 10,2018
Tuesday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Semi-final |
France | 1:0 | Belgium |
Winners of Match 57 | | Winners of Match 58 |
Match No. 61 |
Venue
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Local Time
July 11,2018
Wednesday
21:00 MSK
UTC Time
July 11,2018
Wednesday
18:00 UTC
Venue
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Semi-final |
Croatia | 2:1 | England |
Winners of Match 59 | | Winners of Match 60 |
Match No. 62 |
Venue
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
Local Time
July 14,2018
Saturday
17:00 MSK
UTC Time
July 14,2018
Saturday
14:00 UTC
Venue
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Third Place Play-Off |
Belgium | 2:0 | England |
Losers of Match 61 | | Losers of Match 62 |
Match No. 63 |
Venue
Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3
Local Time
July 15,2018
Sunday
18:00 MSK
UTC Time
July 15,2018
Sunday
15:00 UTC
Venue
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3
World Cup Great Final |
France | 4:2 | Croatia |
Winners of Match 61 | | Winners of Match 62 |
Match No. 64 |
Venue
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3