• Timetable of: All Knockout Stage Matches
  • First Match: : June 30, 2018
  • Last Match: : July 15, 2018 (Final Match)
Go To Schedule

Knockout Stage Matches - Timetable

Your Time*


Local Time

June 30,2018
Saturday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 30,2018
Saturday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3

Round of 16
Winners of Group C vs. Runners-Up of Group D
-:-
Match No. 50

Your Time*


Local Time

June 30,2018
Saturday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

June 30,2018
Saturday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3

Round of 16
Winners of Group A vs. Runners-Up of Group B
-:-
Match No. 49

Your Time*


Local Time

July 1,2018
Sunday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 1,2018
Sunday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3

Round of 16
Winners of Group B vs. Runners-Up of Group A
-:-
Match No. 51

Your Time*


Local Time

July 1,2018
Sunday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 1,2018
Sunday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3

Round of 16
Winners of Group D vs. Runners-Up of Group C
-:-
Match No. 52

Your Time*


Local Time

July 2,2018
Monday
18:00 SAMT

UTC Time

July 2,2018
Monday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4

Round of 16
Winners of Group E vs. Runners-Up of Group F
-:-
Match No. 53

Your Time*


Local Time

July 2,2018
Monday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 2,2018
Monday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Rostov Arena
Rostov on Don
UTC+3

Round of 16
Winners of Group G vs. Runners-Up of Group H
-:-
Match No. 54

Your Time*


Local Time

July 3,2018
Tuesday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 3,2018
Tuesday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3

Round of 16
Winners of Group F vs. Runners-Up of Group E
-:-
Match No. 55

Your Time*


Local Time

July 3,2018
Tuesday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 3,2018
Tuesday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Otkritie Arena
Moscow
UTC+3

Round of 16
Winners of Group H vs. Runners-Up of Group G
-:-
Match No. 56

Your Time*


Local Time

July 6,2018
Friday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 6,2018
Friday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
UTC+3

Quarter-final
Winners of Match 49 vs. Winners of Match 50
-:-
Match No. 57

Your Time*


Local Time

July 6,2018
Friday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 6,2018
Friday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Kazan Arena
Kazan
UTC+3

Quarter-final
Winners of Match 53 vs. Winners of Match 54
-:-
Match No. 58

Your Time*


Local Time

July 7,2018
Saturday
18:00 SAMT

UTC Time

July 7,2018
Saturday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Samara Arena
Samara
UTC+4

Quarter-final
Winners of Match 55 vs. Winners of Match 56
-:-
Match No. 60

Your Time*


Local Time

July 7,2018
Saturday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 7,2018
Saturday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Fisht Olympic Stadium
Sochi
UTC+3

Quarter-final
Winners of Match 51 vs. Winners of Match 52
-:-
Match No. 59

Your Time*


Local Time

July 10,2018
Tuesday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 10,2018
Tuesday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3

Semi-final
Winners of Match 57 vs. Winners of Match 58
-:-
Match No. 61

Your Time*


Local Time

July 10,2018
Tuesday
21:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 10,2018
Tuesday
18:00 UTC

Venue

Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3

Semi-final
Winners of Match 59 vs. Winners of Match 60
-:-
Match No. 62

Your Time*


Local Time

July 14,2018
Saturday
17:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 14,2018
Saturday
14:00 UTC

Venue

Krestovsky Stadium
Saint-Petersburg
UTC+3

Third Place Play-Off
Losers of Match 61 vs. Losers of Match 62
-:-
Match No. 63

Your Time*


Local Time

July 15,2018
Sunday
18:00 MSK

UTC Time

July 15,2018
Sunday
15:00 UTC

Venue

Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
UTC+3

World Cup Great Final
Winners of Match 61 vs. Winners of Match 62
-:-
Match No. 64