Tuesday, August 9th RIO 2016 Sport Events Timetable

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
08:30 - 11:50

Venue

Lagoa Stadium
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Rowing

  • Men's Pair Semifinals
  • Women's Double Sculls Semifinals
  • Men's Double Sculls Semifinals
  • Men's Lightweight Four Semifinals
  • Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals C/D
  • Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals C/D
  • Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinals
  • Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
09:00 - 13:00

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Archery

  • Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
  • Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
  • Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
  • Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
09:00 - 14:15

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Men's Epee Individual Round of 64
  • Men's Epee Individual Round of 32
  • Men's Epee Individual Round of 16
  • Men's Epee Individual Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
09:00 - 17:00

Venue

Olympic Shooting Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Shooting

  • Women's 25m Pistol Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 25m Pistol Qualification
  • Women's 25m Pistol Finals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
09:30 - 13:00

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
09:30 - 13:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
10:00 - 13:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
10:00 - 15:35

Venue

Olympic Equestrian Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Equestrian Eventing

  • Eventing Team Jumping Final
  • Eventing Individual Jumping Final
  • Eventing Team Victory Ceremony
  • Eventing Individual Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
10:00 - 14:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
10:00 - 13:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Judo

  • Women -63 kg Elimination Rounds
  • Women -63 kg Quarterfinals
  • Men -81 kg Elimination Rounds
  • Men -81 kg Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
10:00 - 14:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Women's Singles Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
10:00 - 14:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Men's 69kg Group B
  • Women's 63kg Group B

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
10:00 - 12:40

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
10:45 - 16:30

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Centre Court

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Second Round
  • Women's Singles Third Round
  • Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
  • Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Men's Lightweight (60kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Preliminaries

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
11:00 - 15:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 2

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
11:00 - 14:00

Venue

Deodoro Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Rugby

  • Men's Pool Round (6 Matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Court 1

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Second Round
  • Women's Singles Third Round
  • Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
  • Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Court 2

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Second Round
  • Women's Singles Third Round
  • Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
  • Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Courts 3-9

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Second Round
  • Women's Singles Third Round
  • Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
  • Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
12:15 - 14:00

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
13:00 - 17:30

Venue

Marina da Glória
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Sailing

  • Men's RS:X Racing
  • Women's RS:X Racing
  • Men's Laser Racing
  • Women's Laser Radial Racing
  • Men´s Finn Racing

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
13:00 - 14:40

Venue

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Swimming

  • Men's 100m Freestyle Heats
  • Women's 200m Butterfly - Heats
  • Men's 200m Breaststroke - Heats
  • Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
13:30 - 15:55

Venue

Whitewater Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Canoe Slalom

  • Men's Canoe Single (C1) - Semifinal
  • Men's Canoe Single (C1) - Final
  • Men's Canoe Single (C1) - Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
14:10 - 16:50

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
14:15 - 16:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
14:40 - 18:10

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
15:00 - 17:40

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Archery

  • Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
  • Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
  • Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
  • Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
15:00 - 16:10

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Diving

  • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform Final
  • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
15:00 - 18:50

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
15:30 - 19:30

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 Games)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
15:30 - 19:20

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
15:30 - 18:10

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Judo

  • Women -63 kg Repechage
  • Women -63 kg Semifinals
  • Men -81 kg Repechage
  • Men -81 kg Semifinals
  • Women -63 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
  • Men -81 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
  • Women -63 kg Final - Gold Medal
  • Men -81 kg Final - Gold Medal
  • Women -63 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men -81 kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
15:30 - 17:30

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Women's 63kg Group A
  • Women's 63kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
16:00 - 18:00

Venue

Mané Garrincha Stadium
Brasília
Brasilia

Football

  • Women's First round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
16:00 - 21:00

Venue

Fonte Nova Stadium
Salvador
Salvador

Football

  • Women's First round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
16:00 - 18:35

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Men's Epee Individual Semifinals
  • Men's Epee Individual Bronze Medal Match
  • Men's Epee Individual Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Epee Individual Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
16:00 - 18:15

Venue

Rio Olympic Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Gymnastics - Artistic

  • Women's Team Final
  • Women's Team Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
16:00 - 19:00

Venue

Deodoro Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Rugby

  • Men's Pool Round (6 Matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
16:00 - 18:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Men's Singles Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
17:00 - 19:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Men's Lightweight (60kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Preliminaries

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
18:00 - 23:00

Venue

Amazônia Arena
Manaus
Manaus

Football

  • Women's First round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
18:00 - 22:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
18:45 - 23:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Centre Court

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Second Round
  • Women's Singles Third Round
  • Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
  • Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
19:00 - 20:45

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
19:00 - 21:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Men's 69kg Group A
  • Men's 69kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
19:50 - 23:20

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
20:30 - 22:30

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Men's Singles Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
20:30 - 00:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
21:00 - 00:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
22:00 - 23:59

Venue

Mané Garrincha Stadium
Brasília
Brasilia

Football

  • Women's First round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
22:00 - 00:10

Venue

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Swimming

  • Men's 100m Freestyle Semifinals
  • Women's 200m Freestyle Final
  • Men's 200m Butterfly Final
  • Women's 200m Butterfly Semifinals
  • Women's 200m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals
  • Men's 200m Butterfly Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley Final
  • Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 4 x 200m Free Relay Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-09-2016
Tuesday
22:30 - 00:15

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round
* Rio time to 'My Time' conversion is made using your system settings. Make sure your timezone is set correctly for proper listing of 'My Time' field.