Monday, August 8th RIO 2016 Sport Events Timetable

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
08:30 - 11:10

Venue

Lagoa Stadium
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Rowing

  • Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage
  • Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage
  • Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage
  • Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage
  • Women's Pair Repechage
  • Men's Four Repechage
  • Women's Eight Heats
  • Men's Single Sculls Semifinals E/F
  • Women's Single Sculls Semifinals E/F
  • Men's Eight Heats

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
09:00 - 13:00

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Archery

  • Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
  • Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
  • Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
  • Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
09:00 - 13:05

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Women's Sabre Individual Round of 64
  • Women's Sabre Individual Round of 32
  • Women's Sabre Individual Round of 16
  • Women's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
09:00 - 16:30

Venue

Olympic Shooting Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Shooting

  • Men's Trap Qualification - Day 2
  • Men's 10m Air Rifle Qualification
  • Men's Trap Finals
  • Men's Trap Victory Ceremony
  • ONLY price category A also includes access to:
  • Men's 10m Air Rifle Finals
  • Men's 10m Air Rifle Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
09:30 - 13:00

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
09:30 - 13:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
10:00 - 13:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
10:00 - 15:35

Venue

Olympic Equestrian Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Equestrian Eventing

  • Eventing Individual Cross Country
  • Eventing Team Cross Country

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
10:00 - 14:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches
  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
10:00 - 13:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Judo

  • Women -57 kg Elimination Rounds
  • Women -57 kg Quarterfinals
  • Men -73 kg Elimination Rounds
  • Men -73 kg Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
10:00 - 14:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Women's Singles Third Round
  • Men's Singles Third Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
10:00 - 14:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Men's 62kg Group B
  • Women's 58kg Group B

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
10:00 - 12:40

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
10:45 - 16:30

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Centre Court

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Second Round
  • Women's Singles Second Round
  • Men's Doubles Second Round
  • Women's Doubles Second Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
11:00 - 13:15

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Men's Welterweight (69kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
11:00 - 15:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 2

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches
  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Court 1

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Second Round
  • Women's Singles Second Round
  • Men's Doubles Second Round
  • Women's Doubles Second Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Court 2

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Second Round
  • Women's Singles Second Round
  • Men's Doubles Second Round
  • Women's Doubles Second Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Courts 3-9

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Second Round
  • Women's Singles Second Round
  • Men's Doubles Second Round
  • Women's Doubles Second Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
12:00 - 16:00

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
12:30 - 16:00

Venue

Whitewater Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Canoe Slalom

  • Men's Canoe Double (C2) - Heats 1st Run
  • Women's Kayak (K1) - Heats 1st Run
  • Men's Canoe Double (C2) - Heats 2nd Run
  • Women's Kayak (K1) - Heats 2nd Run

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
12:30 - 15:30

Venue

Deodoro Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Rugby

  • Women's Placing 11-12
  • Women's Placing 9-10
  • Women's Placing 5-8
  • Women's Semifinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
13:00 - 17:30

Venue

Marina da Glória
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Sailing

  • Men's RS:X Racing
  • Women's RS:X Racing
  • Men's Laser Racing
  • Women's Laser Radial Racing

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
13:00 - 14:15

Venue

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Swimming

  • Women's 200m Freestyle - Heats
  • Men's 200m Butterfly - Heats
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley - Heats

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
14:10 - 16:50

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
14:15 - 16:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
14:40 - 18:10

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
15:00 - 17:40

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Archery

  • Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
  • Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
  • Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
  • Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
15:00 - 16:15

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Diving

  • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform Final
  • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
15:00 - 18:50

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
15:30 - 19:20

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
15:30 - 18:10

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Judo

  • Women -57 kg Repechage
  • Women -57 kg Semifinals
  • Men -73 kg Repechage
  • Men -73 kg Semifinals
  • Women -57 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
  • Men -73 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
  • Women -57 kg Final - Gold Medal
  • Men -73 kg Final - Gold Medal
  • Women -57 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men -73 kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
15:30 - 17:30

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Women's 58kg Group A
  • Women's 58kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
16:00 - 18:35

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Women's Sabre Individual Semifinals
  • Women's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Match
  • Women's Sabre Individual Gold Medal Match
  • Women's Sabre Individual Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
16:00 - 19:00

Venue

Rio Olympic Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Gymnastics - Artistic

  • Men's Team Final
  • Men's Team Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
16:00 - 18:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Women's Singles Fourth Round
  • Men's Singles Fourth Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
17:00 - 19:15

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Men's Welterweight (69kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
17:00 - 21:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 2

Hockey

  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
17:30 - 21:30

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
17:30 - 20:00

Venue

Deodoro Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Rugby

  • Women's Placing 7-8
  • Women's Placing 5-6
  • Women's Bronze Medal Match
  • Women's Gold Medal Match
  • Women's Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
18:00 - 22:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
18:20 - 21:00

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
18:45 - 23:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Centre Court

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Second Round
  • Women's Singles Second Round
  • Men's Doubles Second Round
  • Women's Doubles Second Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
19:00 - 20:45

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
19:00 - 21:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Men's 62kg Group A
  • Men's 62kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
19:50 - 23:20

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
20:30 - 22:30

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Women's Singles Fourth Round
  • Men's Singles Fourth Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
20:30 - 00:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
21:00 - 00:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
22:00 - 23:59

Venue

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Swimming

  • Women's 200m Freestyle Semifinals
  • Men's 200m Freestyle Final
  • Women's 100m Backstroke Final
  • Men's 100m Backstroke Final
  • Men's 200m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke Final
  • Women's 100m Backstroke Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m Butterfly Semifinals
  • Men's 100m Backstroke Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-08-2016
Monday
22:30 - 00:15

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round
* Rio time to 'My Time' conversion is made using your system settings. Make sure your timezone is set correctly for proper listing of 'My Time' field.