Sunday, August 7th RIO 2016 Sport Events Timetable

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
08:30 - 12:30

Venue

Lagoa Stadium
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Rowing

  • Men's Pair Repechage
  • Women's Double Sculls Repechage
  • Men's Double Sculls Repechage
  • Men's Lightweight Four Repechage
  • Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats
  • Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats
  • Women's Pair Heats
  • Men's Four Heats
  • Men's Single Sculls Repechage
  • Women's Single Sculls Repechage

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
09:00 - 12:20

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Archery

  • Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
09:00 - 14:15

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Men's Foil Individual Round of 64
  • Men's Foil Individual Round of 32
  • Men's Foil Individual Round of 16
  • Men's Foil Individual Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
09:00 - 16:30

Venue

Olympic Shooting Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Shooting

  • Women's 10m Air Pistol Qualifications
  • Women's Trap Qualification
  • Men's Trap Qualification Day 1
  • Women's Trap Finals
  • Women's Trap Victory Ceremony
  • ONLY price category A also includes access to:
  • Women's 10m Air Pistol Finals
  • Women's 10m Air Pistol Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
09:00 - 12:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Women's Singles Second Round
  • Men's Singles Second Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
09:30 - 13:00

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
09:30 - 13:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
09:45 - 13:00

Venue

Rio Olympic Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Gymnastics - Artistic

  • Women's Qualification - Subdivision 1
  • Women's Qualification - Subdivision 2

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
10:00 - 13:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
10:00 - 16:05

Venue

Olympic Equestrian Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Equestrian Eventing

  • Eventing Individual Dressage Day 2
  • Eventing Team Dressage Day 2

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
10:00 - 14:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
10:00 - 13:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Judo

  • Women -52 kg Elimination Rounds
  • Women -52 kg Quarterfinals
  • Men -66 kg Elimination Rounds
  • Men -66 kg Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
10:00 - 14:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Men's 56kg Group B
  • Women's 53kg Group B

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
10:45 - 16:30

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Centre Court

Tennis

  • Men's Singles First Round
  • Women's Singles First Round
  • Men's Doubles First Round
  • Women's Doubles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
11:00 - 14:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Preliminaries

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
11:00 - 15:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 2

Hockey

  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
11:00 - 14:00

Venue

Deodoro Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Rugby

  • Women's Pool Round (6 Matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Court 1

Tennis

  • Men's Singles First Round
  • Women's Singles First Round
  • Men's Doubles First Round
  • Women's Doubles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Court 2

Tennis

  • Men's Singles First Round
  • Women's Singles First Round
  • Men's Doubles First Round
  • Women's Doubles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Courts 3-9

Tennis

  • Men's Singles First Round
  • Women's Singles First Round
  • Men's Doubles First Round
  • Women's Doubles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
12:00 - 16:00

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
12:30 - 16:10

Venue

Fort Copacabana
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Cycling Road

  • Women's Road Race
  • Women's Road Race Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
12:30 - 16:15

Venue

Whitewater Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Canoe Slalom

  • Men's Canoe Single (C1) - Heats 1st Run
  • Men's Kayak (K1) - Heats 1st Run
  • Men's Canoe Single (C1) - Heats 2nd Run
  • Men's Kayak (K1) - Heats 2nd Run

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
13:00 - 18:00

Venue

Fonte Nova Stadium
Salvador
Salvador

Football

  • Men's First round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
13:00 - 15:20

Venue

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Swimming

  • Women's 100m Backstroke - Heats
  • Men's 200m Freestyle - Heats
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke - Heats
  • Men's 100m Backstroke - Heats
  • Women's 400m Freestyle - Heats
  • Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
13:30 - 16:30

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Women's Singles Second Round
  • Men's Singles Second Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
14:15 - 16:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
14:30 - 16:00

Venue

Rio Olympic Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Gymnastics - Artistic

  • Women's Qualification - Subdivision 3

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
14:40 - 18:10

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
15:00 - 19:00

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Archery

  • Women's Team Quarterfinals
  • Women's Team Semifinals
  • Women's Team Bronze Medal Match
  • Women's Team Gold Medal Match
  • Women's Team Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
15:00 - 16:10

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Diving

  • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard Final
  • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
15:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Stadium
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Football

  • Men's First round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
15:00 - 18:50

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
15:30 - 19:20

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
15:30 - 18:10

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Judo

  • Women -52 kg Repechage
  • Women -52 kg Semifinals
  • Men -66 kg Repechage
  • Men -66 kg Semifinals
  • Women -52 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
  • Men -66 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
  • Women -52 kg Final - Gold Medal
  • Men -66 kg Final - Gold Medal
  • Women -52 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men -66 kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
15:30 - 17:30

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Women's 53kg Group A
  • Women's 53kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
16:00 - 18:35

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Men's Foil Individual Semifinals
  • Men's Foil Individual Bronze Medal Match
  • Men's Foil Individual Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Foil Individual Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
16:00 - 19:00

Venue

Deodoro Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Rugby

  • Women's Placing 9-12
  • Women's Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
17:00 - 20:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Preliminaries

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
17:00 - 21:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 2

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
17:30 - 21:30

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
17:30 - 19:00

Venue

Rio Olympic Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Gymnastics - Artistic

  • Women's Qualification - Subdivision 4

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
18:00 - 22:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
18:00 - 22:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Women's Singles Third Round
  • Men's Singles Third Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
18:45 - 23:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Centre Court

Tennis

  • Men's Singles First Round
  • Women's Singles First Round
  • Men's Doubles First Round
  • Women's Doubles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
19:00 - 20:45

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
19:00 - 23:59

Venue

Amazônia Arena
Manaus
Manaus

Football

  • Men's First round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
19:00 - 23:59

Venue

Mané Garrincha Stadium
Brasília
Brasilia

Football

  • Men's First round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
19:00 - 21:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Men's 56kg Group A
  • Men's 56kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
19:50 - 23:20

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
20:30 - 22:00

Venue

Rio Olympic Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Gymnastics - Artistic

  • Women's Qualification - Subdivision 5

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
20:30 - 00:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
21:00 - 00:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
22:00 - 00:15

Venue

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Swimming

  • Women's 100m Butterfly Final
  • Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinals
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals
  • Women's 100m Butterfly Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke Final
  • Women's 400m Freestyle Final
  • Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals
  • Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final
  • Women's 400m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-07-2016
Sunday
22:30 - 00:15

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round
* Rio time to 'My Time' conversion is made using your system settings. Make sure your timezone is set correctly for proper listing of 'My Time' field.