Saturday, August 6th RIO 2016 Sport Events Timetable

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
08:30 - 13:10

Venue

Lagoa Stadium
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Rowing

  • Men's Quadruple Sculls Heats
  • Women's Quadruple Sculls Heats
  • Men's Pair Heats
  • Women's Double Sculls Heats
  • Men's Double Sculls Heats
  • Men's Lightweight Four Heats
  • Men's Single Sculls Heats
  • Women's Single Sculls Heats

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
08:30 - 16:30

Venue

Olympic Shooting Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Shooting

  • Women's 10m Air Rifle Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 10m Air Rifle Qualification
  • Women's 10m Air Rifle Finals
  • Men's 10m Air Pistol Qualifications
  • Men's 10m Air Pistol Finals
  • Men's 10m Air Pistol Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
09:00 - 12:20

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Archery

  • Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
09:00 - 14:15

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Women's Epee Individual Round of 64
  • Women's Epee Individual Round of 32
  • Women's Epee Individual Round of 16
  • Women's Epee Individual Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
09:00 - 12:45

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Women's Singles Preliminary Round
  • Men's Singles Preliminary Round
  • Women's Singles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
09:30 - 16:10

Venue

Fort Copacabana
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Cycling Road

  • Men's Road Race
  • Men's Road Race Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
09:30 - 13:00

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
09:30 - 13:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
10:00 - 13:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
10:00 - 16:05

Venue

Olympic Equestrian Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Equestrian Eventing

  • Eventing Individual Dressage Day 1
  • Eventing Team Dressage Day 1

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
10:00 - 14:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
10:00 - 13:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Judo

  • Women -48 kg Elimination Rounds
  • Women -48 kg Quarterfinals
  • Men -60 kg Elimination Rounds
  • Men -60 kg Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
10:00 - 12:40

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
10:30 - 13:00

Venue

Rio Olympic Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Gymnastics - Artistic

  • Men's Qualification - Subdivision 1

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
10:45 - 16:30

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Centre Court

Tennis

  • Men's Singles First Round
  • Women's Singles First Round
  • Men's Doubles First Round
  • Women's Doubles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
11:00 - 13:45

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Men's Lightweight (60kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Preliminaries

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
11:00 - 15:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 2

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
11:00 - 14:00

Venue

Deodoro Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Rugby

  • Women's Pool Round (6 Matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Court 1

Tennis

  • Men's Singles First Round
  • Women's Singles First Round
  • Men's Doubles First Round
  • Women's Doubles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Court 2

Tennis

  • Men's Singles First Round
  • Women's Singles First Round
  • Men's Doubles First Round
  • Women's Doubles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Courts 3-9

Tennis

  • Men's Singles First Round
  • Women's Singles First Round
  • Men's Doubles First Round
  • Women's Doubles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
12:00 - 16:00

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
13:00 - 15:30

Venue

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Swimming

  • Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heats
  • Women's 100m Butterfly - Heats
  • Men's 400m Freestyle - Heats
  • Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heats
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heats
  • Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
14:10 - 16:50

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
14:15 - 16:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
14:30 - 17:00

Venue

Rio Olympic Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Gymnastics - Artistic

  • Men's Qualification - Subdivision 2

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
14:30 - 17:30

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Women's Singles First Round
  • Men's Singles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
14:40 - 18:10

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
15:00 - 19:00

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Archery

  • Men's Team Quarterfinals
  • Men's Team Semifinals
  • Men's Team Bronze Medal Match
  • Men's Team Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Team Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
15:00 - 20:00

Venue

Arena Corinthians
São Paulo
São Paulo

Football

  • Women's First round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
15:00 - 18:50

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
15:30 - 19:20

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
15:30 - 18:10

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Judo

  • Women -48 kg Repechage
  • Women -48 kg Semifinals
  • Men -60 kg Repechage
  • Men -60 kg Semifinals
  • Women -48 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
  • Men -60 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
  • Women -48 kg Final - Gold Medal
  • Men -60 kg Final - Gold Medal
  • Women -48 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men -60 kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
16:00 - 18:35

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Women's Epee Individual Semifinals
  • Women's Epee Individual Bronze Medal Match
  • Women's Epee Individual Gold Medal Match
  • Women's Epee Individual Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
16:00 - 19:00

Venue

Deodoro Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Rugby

  • Women's Pool Round (6 Matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
17:00 - 19:45

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Men's Lightweight (60kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Preliminaries

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
17:00 - 22:00

Venue

Mineirão
Belo Horizonte
Belo Horizonte

Football

  • Women's First round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
17:00 - 21:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 2

Hockey

  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
17:30 - 21:30

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
18:00 - 22:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
18:20 - 21:00

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
18:30 - 21:00

Venue

Rio Olympic Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Gymnastics - Artistic

  • Men's Qualification - Subdivision 3

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
18:45 - 23:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Centre Court

Tennis

  • Men's Singles First Round
  • Women's Singles First Round
  • Men's Doubles First Round
  • Women's Doubles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
19:00 - 20:45

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
19:00 - 23:59

Venue

Olympic Stadium
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Football

  • Women's First round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
19:00 - 22:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Men's Singles First Round
  • Women's Singles Second Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
19:00 - 21:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Women's 48kg Group A
  • Women's 48kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
19:50 - 23:20

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
20:30 - 00:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
21:00 - 00:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
22:00 - 23:55

Venue

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Swimming

  • Men's 400m Individual Medley Final
  • Women's 100m Butterfly Semifinals
  • Men's 400m Freestyle Final
  • Men's 400m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 400m Individual Medley Final
  • Men's 400m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals
  • Women's 400m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final
  • Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-06-2016
Saturday
22:30 - 00:15

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round
* Rio time to 'My Time' conversion is made using your system settings. Make sure your timezone is set correctly for proper listing of 'My Time' field.