Sunday, August 14th RIO 2016 Sport Events Timetable

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
07:00 - 15:50

Venue

Olympic Golf Course
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Golf

  • Men's final round
  • Men´s victory ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
08:00 - 13:30

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 4

Badminton

  • Men's Singles Group Play
  • Women's Singles Group Play

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
09:00 - 15:30

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Men's Epee Team Round of 16
  • Men's Epee Team Quarterfinals
  • Men's Epee Team Classification 5-8
  • Men's Epee Team Semifinals
  • Men's Epee Team Placement 5-6
  • Men's Epee Team Placement 7-8

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
09:00 - 14:30

Venue

Olympic Shooting Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Shooting

  • Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification
  • Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Finals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
09:30 - 12:30

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Athletics (Marathon)

  • Women's Marathon

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
09:30 - 13:00

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
09:30 - 13:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
10:00 - 13:45

Venue

Olympic Equestrian Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Equestrian Jumping

  • Jumping Individual Qualification

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
10:00 - 14:45

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Men's Quarterfinals (2 Games)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
10:00 - 13:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Men's Team Quarterfinals (2 team matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
10:00 - 13:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Wrestling - Greco-Roman

  • Men's Greco-Roman 59kg Qualifications
  • Men's Greco-Roman 75kg Qualifications
  • Men's Greco-Roman 59kg Eliminations
  • Men's Greco-Roman 75kg Eliminations

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
10:00 - 12:40

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
11:00 - 14:45

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Women's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Final
  • Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Lightweight (60kg) Semifinals
  • Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
11:00 - 13:10

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Synchronised Swimming

  • Duets Free Routine - Preliminary

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
12:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Centre Court

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Gold Medal Match
  • Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match
  • Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
12:15 - 14:00

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
13:00 - 17:30

Venue

Marina da Glória
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Sailing

  • Men's RS:X (medal race and victory ceremony)
  • Women's RS:X (medal race and victory ceremony)
  • Men´s Finn Racing
  • Men's 470 Racing
  • Women's 470 Racing
  • Mixed Nacra 17 Racing

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
14:00 - 17:00

Venue

Rio Olympic Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Gymnastics - Artistic

  • Men's Floor Competition Final
  • Men's Floor Competition Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Vault Competition Final
  • Women's Vault Competition Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Pommel Horse Competition Final
  • Men's Pommel Horse Competition Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Uneven Bars Final
  • Women's Uneven Bars Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
14:10 - 16:50

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
14:15 - 16:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
14:40 - 18:10

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
15:00 - 18:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Men's Team Quarterfinals (2 team matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
15:00 - 18:50

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
15:30 - 18:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 4

Badminton

  • Men's Singles Group Play
  • Women's Singles Group Play

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
15:30 - 19:30

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 Games)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
16:00 - 17:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
16:00 - 20:00

Venue

Rio Olympic Velodrome
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Cycling Track

  • Women's Sprint 200m Time Trial: qualifying
  • Men's Omnium 15km: scratch race
  • Men's Sprint: final bronze race 1
  • Men's Sprint: final gold race 1
  • Men's Sprint: final bronze race 2
  • Men's Sprint: final gold race 2
  • Men's Omnium: 4km individual pursuit
  • Women's Sprint: 1/16 finals
  • Men's Sprint: final bronze race 3
  • Men's Sprint: final gold race 3
  • Men's Sprint: victory ceremony
  • Women's Sprint: 1/16 repechages
  • Men's Omnium: elimination race

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
16:00 - 17:30

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Diving

  • Women's 3m Springboard Final
  • Women's 3m Springboard Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
16:00 - 19:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Wrestling - Greco-Roman

  • Men's Greco-Roman 59kg Repechage Rounds
  • Men's Greco-Roman 75kg Repechage Rounds
  • Men's Greco-Roman 59kg Bronze 1
  • Men's Greco-Roman 59kg Bronze 2
  • Men's Greco-Roman 59kg Gold Medal
  • Men's Greco-Roman 59kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Greco-Roman 75kg Bronze 1
  • Men's Greco-Roman 75kg Bronze 2
  • Men's Greco-Roman 75kg Gold Medal
  • Men's Greco-Roman 75kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
17:00 - 20:15

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Women's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Lightweight (60kg) Semifinals
  • Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
17:00 - 19:50

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Men's Team Epée: bronze medal match
  • Men's Team Epée: gold medal match
  • Men's Team Epée: victory ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
18:00 - 22:45

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Men's Quarterfinals (2 Games)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
18:20 - 21:00

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
19:00 - 20:45

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
19:00 - 21:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Women's +75kg Group A
  • Women's +75kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
19:30 - 22:30

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 4

Badminton

  • Women's Singles Group Play
  • Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
19:30 - 22:30

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Women's Team Semifinal 1

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
19:50 - 23:20

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
20:15 - 22:30

Venue

Olympic Stadium
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Athletics

  • Women's Marathon victory ceremony
  • Men's Long Jump victory ceremony
  • Men's High Jump qualifying round, groups A and B
  • Women's 400m semifinals
  • Women's Triple Jump final
  • Men's 100m semifinals
  • Women's 100m victory ceremony
  • Women's 1500m semifinals
  • Men's 400m final
  • Women's Heptatlon victory ceremony
  • Men's 100m final

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
20:30 - 00:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
22:30 - 00:15

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-14-2016
Sunday
23:00 - 00:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
* Rio time to 'My Time' conversion is made using your system settings. Make sure your timezone is set correctly for proper listing of 'My Time' field.