Friday, August 12th RIO 2016 Sport Events Timetable

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
07:30 - 16:00

Venue

Olympic Golf Course
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Golf

  • Men's round 2

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
08:00 - 14:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 4

Badminton

  • Men's Singles Group Play
  • Women's Singles Group Play
  • Men's Doubles Group Play
  • Women's Doubles Group Play
  • Mixed Doubles Group Play

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
08:30 - 11:40

Venue

Lagoa Stadium
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Rowing

  • Men's Single Sculls: final F
  • Women's Single Sculls: final F
  • Men's Single Sculls: final E
  • Women's Single Sculls: final E
  • Women's Lightweight Double Sculls: final A
  • Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: final A
  • Women's Pairs: final B
  • Men's Fours: final B
  • Women's Lightweight Double Sculls: victory ceremony
  • Women's Pairs: final A
  • Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: victory ceremony
  • Men's Fours: final A
  • Women's Pairs: victory ceremony
  • Men's Fours: victory ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
09:00 - 10:45

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Archery

  • Men's Individual 1/8 Eliminations

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
09:00 - 15:30

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Men's Foil Team Round of 16
  • Men's Foil Team Quarterfinals
  • Men's Foil Team Classification 5-8
  • Men's Foil Team Semifinals
  • Men's Foil Team Placement 5-6
  • Men's Foil Team Placement 7-8

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
09:00 - 16:30

Venue

Olympic Shooting Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Shooting

  • Men's Trap Qualification - Day 2
  • Men's 50m Rifle Prone Qualification
  • Men's Skeet Qualification Day 1
  • Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification Stage 1
  • Women's Skeet Finals
  • Women's Skeet Victory Ceremony
  • ONLY price category A also includes access to:
  • Men's 50m Rifle Prone Finals
  • Men's 50m Rifle Prone Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
09:30 - 13:10

Venue

Olympic Stadium
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Athletics

  • Men's Discus Throw qualifying round, group A
  • Women's Heptathlon 100m hurdles
  • Women's Shot Put qualifying round, groups A and B
  • Women's 10,000m final
  • Women's Heptathlon high jump, groups A and B
  • Men's 800m round 1
  • Men's Discus Throw qualifying round, group B
  • Women's 10,000m victory ceremony
  • Women's 100m preliminary round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
09:30 - 13:00

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
09:30 - 13:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
10:00 - 16:35

Venue

Olympic Equestrian Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Equestrian Dressage

  • Dressage Team Grand Prix Special
  • Dressage Team Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
10:00 - 14:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches
  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
10:00 - 13:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Judo

  • Women +78 kg Elimination Rounds
  • Women +78 kg Quarterfinals
  • Men +100 kg Elimination Rounds
  • Men +100 kg Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
10:00 - 13:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Women's Team First Round (4 team matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
10:00 - 14:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Men's 85kg Group B
  • Women's 75kg Group B

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
10:00 - 12:40

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
11:00 - 12:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
11:00 - 13:45

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Women's Flyweight (51kg) Preliminaries
  • Women's Lightweight (60kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Semifinals
  • Men's Lightweight (60kg) Quarterfinals
  • Men's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
11:00 - 15:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 2

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches
  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
12:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Centre Court

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Semifinals
  • Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
12:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Court 1

Tennis

  • Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match
  • Mixed Doubles Semifinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
12:15 - 14:00

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
13:00 - 15:00

Venue

Mané Garrincha Stadium
Brasília
Brasilia

Football

  • Women's Quarter-final

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
13:00 - 17:30

Venue

Marina da Glória
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Sailing

  • Men's RS:X Racing
  • Women's RS:X Racing
  • Men's Laser Racing
  • Women's Laser Radial Racing
  • Men's 470 Racing
  • Women's 470 Racing
  • Men's 49er Racing
  • Women's 49er FX Racing

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
13:00 - 15:20

Venue

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Swimming

  • Women's 50m Freestyle - Heats
  • Men's 1500m Freestyle - Heats
  • Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
  • Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
14:00 - 16:15

Venue

Rio Olympic Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Gymnastics - Trampoline

  • Women's Qualification Trampoline - 1st Routine
  • Women's Qualification Trampoline - 2nd Routine
  • Women's Trampoline - Final
  • Women's Trampoline - Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
14:10 - 16:50

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
14:15 - 16:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
14:30 - 16:10

Venue

Pontal
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Athletics (Race Walk)

  • Men's 20km Race Walk

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
14:40 - 18:10

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
15:00 - 17:20

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Archery

  • Men's Individual Quarterfinals
  • Men's Individual Semifinals
  • Men's Individual Bronze Medal Match
  • Men's Individual Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Individual Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
15:00 - 16:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
15:00 - 18:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Women's Team First Round (4 team matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
15:00 - 18:50

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
15:30 - 18:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 4

Badminton

  • Men's Singles Group Play
  • Women's Singles Group Play
  • Men's Doubles Group Play
  • Women's Doubles Group Play
  • Mixed Doubles Group Play

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
15:30 - 19:30

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 games)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
15:30 - 18:10

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Judo

  • Women +78 kg Repechage
  • Women +78 kg Semifinals
  • Men +100 kg Repechage
  • Men +100 kg Semifinals
  • Women +78 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
  • Men +100 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
  • Women +78 kg Final - Gold Medal
  • Men +100 kg Final - Gold Medal
  • Women +78 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men +100 kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
15:30 - 17:30

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Women's 75kg Group A
  • Women's 75kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
16:00 - 19:10

Venue

Rio Olympic Velodrome
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Cycling Track

  • Women's Team Sprint: qualifying
  • Men's Sprint 200m Time Trial: qualifying
  • Men's Team Pursuit: semi-finals
  • Women's Team Sprint: semi-finals
  • Men's Sprint 1/16: finals
  • Women's Team Sprint: final bronze
  • Women's Team Sprint: final gold
  • Women's Team Sprint: victory ceremony
  • Men's Sprint 1/16: repechages
  • Men's Team Pursuit: final bronze
  • Men's Team Pursuit: final gold
  • Men's Team Pursuit: victory ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
16:00 - 19:00

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Diving

  • Women's 3m Springboard Preliminary

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
16:00 - 18:00

Venue

Fonte Nova Stadium
Salvador
Salvador

Football

  • Women's Quarter-final

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
17:00 - 19:45

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Women's Flyweight (51kg) Preliminaries
  • Women's Lightweight (60kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Lightweight (60kg) Quarterfinals
  • Men's Middleweight (75kg) Preliminaries

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
17:00 - 19:50

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Men's Foil Team Bronze Medal Match
  • Men's Foil Team Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Foil Team Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
17:00 - 21:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 2

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
18:00 - 22:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
18:20 - 21:00

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
19:00 - 20:45

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
19:00 - 20:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
19:00 - 21:00

Venue

Arena Corinthians
São Paulo
São Paulo

Football

  • Women's Quarter-final

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
19:00 - 21:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Men's 85kg Group A
  • Men's 85kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
19:30 - 23:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 4

Badminton

  • Men's Singles Group Play
  • Women's Singles Group Play
  • Men's Doubles Group Play
  • Women's Doubles Group Play
  • Mixed Doubles Group Play

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
19:30 - 22:30

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Men's Team First Round (4 team matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
19:50 - 23:20

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
20:20 - 23:25

Venue

Olympic Stadium
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Athletics

  • Men's 20km Race Walk victory ceremony
  • Women's 1500m round 1
  • Women's Heptathlon shot put, groups A and B
  • Women's Hammer Throw qualifying round, group A
  • Men's 400m round 1
  • Men's Long Jump qualifying round, groups A and B
  • Women's Shot Put final
  • Women's Heptathlon 200m
  • Women's Hammer Throw qualifying round, group B
  • Women's 100m round 1

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
20:30 - 00:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
22:00 - 23:59

Venue

Mineirão
Belo Horizonte
Belo Horizonte

Football

  • Women's Quarter-final

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
22:00 - 23:30

Venue

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Swimming

  • Women's 200m Backstroke Final
  • Men's 100m Butterfly Final
  • Women's 800m Freestyle Final
  • Women's 200m Backstroke Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 50m Freestyle Final
  • Men's 100m Butterfly Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 50m Freestyle Semifinals
  • Women's 800m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 50m Freestyle Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
22:30 - 00:15

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-12-2016
Friday
23:00 - 00:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
* Rio time to 'My Time' conversion is made using your system settings. Make sure your timezone is set correctly for proper listing of 'My Time' field.