Thursday, August 11th RIO 2016 Sport Events Timetable

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
07:30 - 16:00

Venue

Olympic Golf Course
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Golf

  • Men's round 1

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
08:00 - 14:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 4

Badminton

  • Men's Singles Group Play
  • Women's Singles Group Play
  • Men's Doubles Group Play
  • Women's Doubles Group Play
  • Mixed Doubles Group Play

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
08:30 - 11:40

Venue

Lagoa Stadium
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Rowing

  • Men's Pairs: final B
  • Women's Double Sculls: final B
  • Men's Double Sculls: final B
  • Men's Lightweight Fours: final B
  • Men's Single Sculls: semi-finals
  • Women's Single Sculls: semi-finals
  • Men's Pairs: final A
  • Women's Double Sculls: final A
  • Men's Pairs: victory ceremony
  • Men's Double Sculls: final A
  • Women's Double Sculls: victory ceremony
  • Men's Lightweight Fours: final A
  • Men's Double Sculls: victory ceremony
  • Men's Lightweight Fours: victory ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
09:00 - 10:45

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Archery

  • Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
09:00 - 15:30

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Women's Epee Team Round of 16
  • Women's Epee Team Quarterfinals
  • Women's Epee Team Classification 5-8
  • Women's Epee Team Semifinals
  • Women's Epee Team Placement 5-6
  • Women's Epee Team Placement 7-8

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
09:00 - 13:30

Venue

Olympic Shooting Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Shooting

  • Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification
  • Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Finals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
09:30 - 13:00

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
09:30 - 13:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
10:00 - 13:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
10:00 - 16:30

Venue

Olympic Equestrian Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Equestrian Dressage

  • Dressage Team Grand Prix Day 2

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
10:00 - 14:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
10:00 - 13:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Judo

  • Women -78 kg Elimination Rounds
  • Women -78 kg Quarterfinals
  • Men -100 kg Elimination Rounds
  • Men -100 kg Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
10:00 - 12:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Men's Singles Semifinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
10:00 - 12:40

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
11:00 - 14:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Welterweight (69kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Lightweight Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
11:00 - 15:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 2

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
12:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Centre Court

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Quarterfinals
  • Women's Singles Semifinals
  • Women's Doubles Semifinals
  • Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
12:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Court 1

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Quarterfinals
  • Women's Doubles Semifinals
  • Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
12:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Court 2

Tennis

  • Women's Doubles Semifinals
  • Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
12:15 - 14:00

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
12:30 - 16:10

Venue

Whitewater Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Canoe Slalom

  • Men's Canoe Double (C2) - Semifinal
  • Women's Kayak (K1) - Semifinal
  • Men's Canoe Double (C2) - Final
  • Women's Kayak (K1) - Final
  • Men's Canoe Double (C2) Victory Ceremony
  • Women's Kayak (K1) Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
12:30 - 15:30

Venue

Deodoro Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Rugby

  • Men's Placing 11-12
  • Men's Placing 9-10
  • Men's Placing 5-8
  • Men's Semifinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
13:00 - 17:30

Venue

Marina da Glória
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Sailing

  • Men's RS:X Racing
  • Women's RS:X Racing
  • Men´s Finn Racing
  • Men's 470 Racing
  • Women's 470 Racing
  • Mixed Nacra 17 Racing

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
13:00 - 15:15

Venue

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Swimming

  • Men's 50m Freestyle - Heats
  • Women's 800m Freestyle - Heats
  • Men's 100m Butterfly - Heats
  • Women's 200m Backstroke - Heats

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
14:10 - 16:50

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
14:15 - 16:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
14:40 - 18:10

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
15:00 - 17:20

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Archery

  • Women's Individual Quarterfinals
  • Women's Individual Semifinals
  • Women's Individual Bronze Medal Match
  • Women's Individual Gold Medal Match
  • Women's Individual Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
15:00 - 18:50

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
15:30 - 18:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 4

Badminton

  • Men's Singles Group Play
  • Women's Singles Group Play
  • Men's Doubles Group Play
  • Women's Doubles Group Play
  • Mixed Doubles Group Play

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
15:30 - 19:30

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 Games)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
15:30 - 19:20

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (6 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
15:30 - 18:10

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Judo

  • Women -78 kg Repechage
  • Women -78 kg Semifinals
  • Men -100 kg Repechage
  • Men -100 kg Semifinals
  • Women -78 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
  • Men -100 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
  • Women -78 kg Final - Gold Medal
  • Men -100 kg Final - Gold Medal
  • Women -78 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men -100 kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
16:00 - 18:45

Venue

Rio Olympic Velodrome
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Cycling Track

  • Men's Team Sprint: qualifying
  • Women's Team Pursuit: qualifying
  • Men's Team Sprint: semi-finals
  • Men's Team Pursuit: qualifying
  • Men's Team Sprint: final bronze
  • Men's Team Sprint: final gold
  • Men's Team Sprint: victory ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
16:00 - 18:10

Venue

Rio Olympic Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Gymnastics - Artistic

  • Women's Individual All-Around Final
  • Women's Individual All-Around Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
17:00 - 20:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Welterweight (69kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Preliminaries

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
17:00 - 19:50

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Women's Epee Team Bronze Medal Match
  • Women's Epee Team Gold Medal Match
  • Women's Epee Team Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
17:00 - 21:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 2

Hockey

  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
17:30 - 20:00

Venue

Deodoro Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Rugby

  • Men's Placing 7-8
  • Men's Placing 5-6
  • Men's Bronze Medal Match
  • Men's Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
18:00 - 22:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
19:00 - 20:45

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
19:30 - 23:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 4

Badminton

  • Men's Singles Group Play
  • Women's Singles Group Play
  • Men's Doubles Group Play
  • Women's Doubles Group Play
  • Mixed Doubles Group Play

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
19:50 - 23:20

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
20:30 - 22:45

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match
  • Men's Singles Final
  • Men's Singles Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
20:30 - 00:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
21:00 - 00:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (2 matches)
  • Men's and/or Women's Lucky Loser (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
22:00 - 23:55

Venue

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Swimming

  • Men's 50m Freestyle Semifinals
  • Women's 200m Breaststroke Final
  • Men's 200m Backstroke Final
  • Women's 200m Backstroke Semifinals
  • Women's 200m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley Final
  • Men's 200m Backstroke Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 100m Freestyle Final
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony
  • Men's 100m Butterfly Semifinals
  • Women's 100m Freestyle Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-11-2016
Thursday
22:30 - 00:15

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round
* Rio time to 'My Time' conversion is made using your system settings. Make sure your timezone is set correctly for proper listing of 'My Time' field.