Wednesday, August 10th RIO 2016 Sport Events Timetable

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
08:30 - 13:15

Venue

Pontal
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Cycling Road

  • Women's Individual Time Trial
  • Men's Individual Time Trial
  • Women's Individual Time Trial Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Individual Time Trial Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
08:30 - 16:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Women's Foil Individual Round of 64
  • Women's Foil Individual Round of 32
  • Women's Foil Individual Round of 16
  • Women's Foil Individual Quarterfinals
  • Men's Sabre Individual Round of 64
  • Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32
  • Men's Sabre Individual Round of 16
  • Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
08:30 - 12:50

Venue

Lagoa Stadium
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Rowing

  • Women's Pairs: semi-finals
  • Women's Lightweight Double Sculls: semi-finals
  • Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: semi-finals
  • Men's Fours: semi-finals
  • Women's Eights: repechage
  • Men's Eights: repechage
  • Men's Quadruple Sculls: final A
  • Men's Quadruple Sculls: final B
  • Women's Quadruple Sculls: final A
  • Men's Quadruple Sculls: victory ceremony
  • Women's Quadruple Sculls: victory ceremony
  • Men's Single Sculls: semi-finals C/D
  • Women's Single Sculls: semi-finals C/D
  • Women's Lightweight Double Sculls: final D
  • Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: final D
  • Women's Lightweight Double Sculls: final C
  • Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: final C
  • Women's Pairs: final C

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
09:00 - 13:00

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Archery

  • Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
  • Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
  • Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
  • Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
09:00 - 16:30

Venue

Olympic Shooting Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Shooting

  • Men's Double Trap Qualification
  • Men's 50m Pistol Qualification
  • Men's Double Trap Finals
  • Men's Double Trap Victory Ceremony
  • ONLY price category A also includes access to:
  • Men's 50m Pistol Finals
  • Men's 50m Pistol Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
09:30 - 13:00

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
09:30 - 13:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
10:00 - 13:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
10:00 - 16:30

Venue

Olympic Equestrian Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Equestrian Dressage

  • Dressage Team Grand Prix Day 1

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
10:00 - 14:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
10:00 - 13:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Judo

  • Women -70 kg Elimination Rounds
  • Women -70 kg Quarterfinals
  • Men -90 kg Elimination Rounds
  • Men -90 kg Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
10:00 - 12:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Women's Singles Semifinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
10:00 - 14:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Men's 77kg Group B
  • Women's 69kg Group B

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
10:00 - 12:40

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
10:45 - 16:30

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Centre Court

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Third Round
  • Women's Singles Quarterfinals
  • Men's Doubles Semifinals
  • Women's Doubles Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
11:00 - 14:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Quarterfinals
  • Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
11:00 - 15:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 2

Hockey

  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
11:00 - 14:00

Venue

Deodoro Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Rugby

  • Men's Pool Round (6 Matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Court 1

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Third Round
  • Women's Singles Quarterfinals
  • Men's Doubles Semifinals
  • Women's Doubles Quaterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Court 2

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Third Round
  • Women's Singles Quarterfinals
  • Men's Doubles Semifinals
  • Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
  • Mixed Doubles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
11:00 - 20:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Courts 3-9

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Third Round
  • Mixed Doubles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
12:15 - 14:00

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
13:00 - 18:00

Venue

Mineirão
Belo Horizonte
Belo Horizonte

Football

  • Men's First round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
13:00 - 18:00

Venue

Mané Garrincha Stadium
Brasília
Brasilia

Football

  • Men's First round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
13:00 - 17:30

Venue

Marina da Glória
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Sailing

  • Men's Laser Racing
  • Women's Laser Radial Racing
  • Men´s Finn Racing
  • Men's 470 Racing
  • Women's 470 Racing
  • Mixed Nacra 17 Racing

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
13:00 - 15:05

Venue

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Swimming

  • Women's 100m Freestyle - Heats
  • Men's 200m Backstroke - Heats
  • Women's 200m Breaststroke - Heats
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley - Heats
  • Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
13:30 - 16:10

Venue

Whitewater Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Canoe Slalom

  • Men's Kayak (K1) - Semifinal
  • Men's Kayak (K1) - Final
  • Men's Kayak (K1) - Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
14:10 - 16:50

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
14:15 - 16:00

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
14:40 - 18:10

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
15:00 - 19:00

Venue

Sambódromo
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Archery

  • Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
  • Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations
  • Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations
  • Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
15:00 - 16:15

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Diving

  • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard Final
  • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
15:00 - 18:50

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
15:30 - 19:30

Venue

Youth Arena
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Basketball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 Games)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
15:30 - 19:20

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
15:30 - 18:10

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 2

Judo

  • Women -70 kg Repechage
  • Women -70 kg Semifinals
  • Men -90 kg Repechage
  • Men -90 kg Semifinals
  • Women -70 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
  • Men -90 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
  • Women -70 kg Final - Gold Medal
  • Men -90 kg Final - Gold Medal
  • Women -70 kg Victory Ceremony
  • Men -90 kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
15:30 - 17:30

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Women's 69kg Group A
  • Women's 69kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
16:00 - 18:45

Venue

Rio Olympic Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Gymnastics - Artistic

  • Men's All-Around Competition Final
  • Men's All-Around Competition - Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
16:00 - 19:00

Venue

Deodoro Stadium
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro

Rugby

  • Men's Placing 9-12
  • Men's Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
17:00 - 20:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 6

Boxing

  • Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) Quarterfinals
  • Men's Bantamweight (56kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) Preliminaries
  • Men's Heavyweight (91kg) Quarterfinals

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
17:00 - 21:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 2

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches
  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
17:30 - 21:45

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 3

Fencing

  • Women's Foil Individual Semifinals
  • Men's Sabre Individual Semifinals
  • Women's Foil Individual Bronze Medal Match
  • Men's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Match
  • Women's Foil Individual Gold Medal Match
  • Men's Sabre Individual Gold Medal Match
  • Women's Foil Individual Victory Ceremony
  • Men's Sabre Individual Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
18:00 - 22:15

Venue

Olympic Hockey Centre
Deodoro
Rio de Janeiro
Pitch 1

Hockey

  • Men's Pool Matches
  • Women's Pool Matches

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
18:20 - 21:00

Venue

Maria Lenk Aquatic Center
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Water Polo

  • Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
18:45 - 23:00

Venue

Olympic Tennis Centre
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Centre Court

Tennis

  • Men's Singles Third Round
  • Women's Singles Quarterfinals
  • Men's Doubles Semifinals
  • Women's Doubles Quaterfinals
  • Mixed Doubles First Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
19:00 - 20:45

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
19:00 - 23:59

Venue

Fonte Nova Stadium
Salvador
Salvador

Football

  • Men's First round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
19:00 - 23:59

Venue

Arena Corinthians
São Paulo
São Paulo

Football

  • Men's First round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
19:00 - 21:00

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 2

Weightlifting

  • Men's 77kg Group A
  • Men's 77kg Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
19:50 - 23:20

Venue

Future Arena
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Handball

  • Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
20:30 - 22:45

Venue

Riocentro
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Pavilion 3

Table Tennis

  • Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match
  • Women's Singles Final
  • Women's Singles Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
20:30 - 00:20

Venue

Maracanãzinho
Maracanã
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball

  • Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
21:00 - 00:50

Venue

Beach Volleyball Arena
Copacabana
Rio de Janeiro

Volleyball - Beach

  • Men's and/or Women's Preliminary Phase (4 matches)

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
22:00 - 00:25

Venue

Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro

Swimming

  • Men's 200m Breaststroke Final
  • Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinals
  • Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinals
  • Men's 200m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 200m Butterfly Final
  • Men's 100m Freestyle Final
  • Women's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals
  • Women's 200m Butterfly Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final
  • Men's 100m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
  • Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Victory Ceremony

My Time*


Rio Time

08-10-2016
Wednesday
22:30 - 00:15

Venue

Carioca
Barra da Tijuca
Rio de Janeiro
Arena 1

Basketball

  • Men's Preliminary Round
* Rio time to 'My Time' conversion is made using your system settings. Make sure your timezone is set correctly for proper listing of 'My Time' field.