July 30th, 2012 - Olympics Sports Timetable

Current Time In London, UK
Current UTC Time
Your Local Time Now

This page is for a past event. Learn about 2016 RIO Olympics here:
2016 Rio Olympics - Schedules by Sport, by Date, by Venue. Time in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Schedule for July 30th, 2012

Sports on Jul 30, 2012 in London: Archery, Badminton, Basketball, Beach Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe - Slalom, Diving, Equestrian - Eventing, Fencing, Gymnastics - Artistic, Handball, Hockey, Judo, Rowing, Sailing, Shooting, Swimming, Table Tennis, Tennis, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weightlifting

Sport ▼ Venue ▼ July:25 26 27 28 29 30 31 Aug:01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 Print
Data Filter
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Headers Always
Sports
Show All  Hide All
Archery
Badminton
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boxing
Canoe - Slalom
Diving
Equestrian - Eventing
Fencing
Gymnastics - Artistic
Handball
Hockey
Judo
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tennis
Volleyball
Water Polo
Weightlifting
Sport EventMy TimePhaseUK Time
Archery, Lord's Cricket Ground
Men's Individual09:001/32 Eliminations 09:00
09:521/16 Eliminations 09:52
15:001/32 Eliminations 15:00
15:521/16 Eliminations 15:52
Women's Individual09:261/32 Eliminations 09:26
10:051/16 Eliminations 10:05
15:261/32 Eliminations 15:26
16:051/16 Eliminations 16:05
Badminton, Wembley Arena
Men's Doubles08:30Group Play Stage * **08:30
12:30Group Play Stage * **12:30
18:30Group Play Stage * **18:30
Men's Singles08:30Group Play Stage * **08:30
12:30Group Play Stage * **12:30
18:30Group Play Stage * **18:30
Mixed Doubles08:30Group Play Stage * **08:30
12:30Group Play Stage * **12:30
18:30Group Play Stage * **18:30
Women's Doubles08:30Group Play Stage * **08:30
12:30Group Play Stage * **12:30
18:30Group Play Stage * **18:30
Women's Singles08:30Group Play Stage * **08:30
12:30Group Play Stage * **12:30
18:30Group Play Stage * **18:30
Basketball, Basketball Arena
Women's Basketball09:00Group A Croatia vs China09:00
11:15Group A Czech Republic vs Turkey11:15
14:30Group B France vs Australia14:30
16:45Group B Russian Fed. vs Brazil16:45
20:00Group B Great Britain vs Canada20:00
22:15Group A Angola vs United States22:15
Beach Volleyball, Horse Guards Parade
Men's Beach Volleyball09:00Preliminary Round *09:00
09:00Preliminary Round *09:00
14:30Preliminary Round *14:30
14:30Preliminary Round *14:30
20:00Preliminary Round *20:00
20:00Preliminary Round *20:00
Women's Beach Volleyball09:00Preliminary Round *09:00
09:00Preliminary Round *09:00
14:30Preliminary Round *14:30
14:30Preliminary Round *14:30
20:00Preliminary Round *20:00
20:00Preliminary Round *20:00
Boxing, ExCeL
Men's Fly 52kg13:30Round of 32 *13:30
20:30Round of 32 *20:30
Men's Light Heavy 81kg14:45Round of 32 *14:45
21:45Round of 32 *21:45
Canoe - Slalom, Lee Valley White Water Centre
Men's Canoe Double13:30Heats 13:30
Women's Kayak14:12Heats 14:12
Diving, Aquatics Centre
Men's Synchronised 10m Platform15:00Final 15:00
Equestrian - Eventing, Greenwich Park
Individual Eventing12:30Cross Country *12:30
Team Eventing12:30Cross Country *12:30
Fencing, ExCeL
Women's Individual Epee10:30Round of 64 10:30
11:50Round of 32 11:50
14:10Round of 16 14:10
15:30Quarterfinals 15:30
18:00Semifinals 18:00
19:10Bronze Medal Match 19:10
19:40Gold Medal Match 19:40
Gymnastics - Artistic, North Greenwich Arena
Men's Team, Artistic16:30Final 16:30
Handball, Copper Box
Women's Handball09:30Group A Angola vs Croatia09:30
11:15Group B Korea vs Denmark11:15
14:30Group A Great Britain vs Russian Fed.14:30
16:15Group B France vs Spain16:15
19:30Group A Brazil vs Montenegro19:30
21:15Group B Sweden vs Norway21:15
Hockey, Riverbank Arena
Men's Hockey08:30Group B Korea vs New Zealand08:30
10:45Group A Australia vs South Africa10:45
13:45Group A Spain vs Pakistan13:45
16:00Group B Netherlands vs India16:00
19:00Group A Great Britain vs Argentina19:00
21:15Group B Germany vs Belgium21:15
Judo, ExCeL
Men's 73kg09:30Round of 32 *09:30
09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Round of 64 *09:30
09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
16:10Final *16:10
Women's 57kg09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
16:00Final *16:00
Rowing, Dorney Lake
Women's Pair09:30Repechages 09:30
Women's Quadruple Sculls09:40Repechages 09:40
Men's Eight09:50Repechages 09:50
Men's Quadruple Sculls10:00Repechages 10:00
Men's Pair10:10Repechages 10:10
Women's Double Sculls10:20Heats 10:20
Men's Four10:40Heats 10:40
Sailing, Weymouth and Portland
Men's 49er12:00Race 2 *12:00
12:00Race 1 *12:00
Men's Finn12:00Race 3 *12:00
12:00Race 4 *12:00
Men's Laser12:00Race 1 *12:00
12:00Race 2 *12:00
Men's Star12:00Race 4 *12:00
12:00Race 3 *12:00
Women's Elliott 6m12:00Round Robin *12:00
Women's Laser Radial12:00Race 1 *12:00
12:00Race 2 *12:00
Shooting, The Royal Artillery Barracks
Men's 10m Air Rifle09:00Qualification 09:00
12:15Finals 12:15
Men's Skeet09:00Qualification 09:00
Swimming, Aquatics Centre
Women's 200m Freestyle10:00Heats 10:00
19:30Semifinals 19:30
Men's 200m Butterfly10:25Heats 10:25
20:30Semifinals 20:30
Women's 200m Individual Medley10:49Heats 10:49
20:51Semifinals 20:51
Men's 200m Freestyle19:41Final 19:41
Women's 100m Backstroke19:49Final 19:49
Men's 100m Backstroke19:56Final 19:56
Women's 100m Breaststroke20:13Final 20:13
Table Tennis, ExCeL
Men's Singles10:00Third Round 10:00
19:00Fourth Round 19:00
Women's Singles15:30Fourth Round 15:30
Tennis, Wimbledon
Men's Doubles11:30Second Round **11:30
Men's Singles11:30Second Round **11:30
Women's Doubles11:30Second Round **11:30
Women's Singles11:30Second Round **11:30
Volleyball, Earls Court
Women's Volleyball09:30Group B China vs Turkey09:30
11:30Group B Serbia vs Korea11:30
14:45Group A Dominican Rep. vs Russian Fed.14:45
16:45Group B United States vs Brazil16:45
20:00Group A Italy vs Japan20:00
22:00Group A Great Britain vs Algeria22:00
Water Polo, Water Polo Arena
Women's Water Polo14:10Group A Spain vs China14:10
15:30Group B Italy vs Australia15:30
18:20Group B Great Britain vs Russian Fed.18:20
19:40Group A Hungary vs United States19:40
Weightlifting, ExCeL
Men's 62kg10:00Group B 10:00
19:00Group A 19:00
Women's 58kg12:30Group B 12:30
15:30Group A 15:30
* - Start time of the competition is estimated, ** - start time and order of play to be confirmed

It is important that the time zone and clock time on your computer are set correctly for this page to operate properly. The page shows correct time only when summer time in London is observed. To see current time in London, UK at any date visit: Current Time in London, UK
This site is part of unitarium.com