July 29th, 2012 - Olympics Sports Timetable

Current Time In London, UK
Current UTC Time
Your Local Time Now

This page is for a past event. Learn about 2016 RIO Olympics here:
2016 Rio Olympics - Schedules by Sport, by Date, by Venue. Time in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Schedule for July 29th, 2012

Sports on Jul 29, 2012 in London: Archery, Badminton, Basketball, Beach Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe - Slalom, Cycling - Road, Diving, Equestrian - Eventing, Fencing, Football, Gymnastics - Artistic, Handball, Hockey, Judo, Rowing, Sailing, Shooting, Swimming, Table Tennis, Tennis, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weightlifting

Sport ▼ Venue ▼ July:25 26 27 28 29 30 31 Aug:01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 Print
Data Filter
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Headers Always
Sports
Show All  Hide All
Archery
Badminton
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boxing
Canoe - Slalom
Cycling - Road
Diving
Equestrian - Eventing
Fencing
Football
Gymnastics - Artistic
Handball
Hockey
Judo
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tennis
Volleyball
Water Polo
Weightlifting
Sport EventMy TimePhaseUK Time
Archery, Lord's Cricket Ground
Women's Team09:001/8 Eliminations 09:00
15:00Quarterfinals 15:00
16:40Semifinals 16:40
17:33Bronze Medal Match 17:33
18:01Gold Medal Match 18:01
Badminton, Wembley Arena
Men's Doubles08:30Group Play Stage * **08:30
12:30Group Play Stage * **12:30
18:30Group Play Stage * **18:30
Men's Singles08:30Group Play Stage * **08:30
12:30Group Play Stage * **12:30
18:30Group Play Stage * **18:30
Mixed Doubles08:30Group Play Stage * **08:30
12:30Group Play Stage * **12:30
18:30Group Play Stage * **18:30
Women's Doubles08:30Group Play Stage * **08:30
12:30Group Play Stage * **12:30
18:30Group Play Stage * **18:30
Women's Singles08:30Group Play Stage * **08:30
12:30Group Play Stage * **12:30
18:30Group Play Stage * **18:30
Basketball, Basketball Arena
Men's Basketball09:00Group A QT2 vs Tunisia09:00
11:15Group B Brazil vs Australia11:15
14:30Group A United States vs France14:30
16:45Group B Spain vs China16:45
20:00Group B QT3 vs Great Britain20:00
22:15Group A Argentina vs QT122:15
Beach Volleyball, Horse Guards Parade
Men's Beach Volleyball09:00Preliminary Round *09:00
09:00Preliminary Round *09:00
14:30Preliminary Round *14:30
14:30Preliminary Round *14:30
20:00Preliminary Round *20:00
20:00Preliminary Round *20:00
Women's Beach Volleyball09:00Preliminary Round *09:00
09:00Preliminary Round *09:00
14:30Preliminary Round *14:30
14:30Preliminary Round *14:30
20:00Preliminary Round *20:00
20:00Preliminary Round *20:00
Boxing, ExCeL
Men's Light 60kg13:30Round of 32 *13:30
20:30Round of 32 *20:30
Men's Welter 69kg15:00Round of 32 *15:00
22:00Round of 32 *22:00
Canoe - Slalom, Lee Valley White Water Centre
Men's Canoe Single13:30Heats 13:30
Men's Kayak14:24Heats 14:24
Cycling - Road, Box Hill Zig Zag Road
Women's Road Race12:00Final 12:00
Diving, Aquatics Centre
Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard15:00Final 15:00
Equestrian - Eventing, Greenwich Park
Individual Eventing10:00Dressage Day 2 *10:00
Team Eventing10:00Dressage Day 2 *10:00
Fencing, ExCeL
Men's Individual Sabre10:30Round of 64 10:30
11:30Round of 32 11:30
13:10Round of 16 13:10
14:10Quarterfinals 14:10
18:00Semifinals 18:00
18:50Bronze Medal Match 18:50
19:10Gold Medal Match 19:10
Football
Men's Football12:00Group C Egypt vs New ZealandOld Trafford12:00
14:30Group B Mexico vs GabonCity of Coventry Stadium14:30
15:00Group C Brazil vs BelarusOld Trafford15:00
17:00Group A Senegal vs UruguayWembley Stadium17:00
17:00Group D Japan vs MoroccoSt James' Park17:00
17:15Group B Korea vs SwitzerlandCity of Coventry Stadium17:15
19:45Group A Great Britain vs UA EmiratesWembley Stadium19:45
19:45Group D Spain vs HondurasSt James' Park19:45
Gymnastics - Artistic, North Greenwich Arena
Women's Qualification, Artistic09:30Qualification 09:30
11:15Qualification 11:15
14:45Qualification 14:45
16:30Qualification 16:30
20:00Qualification 20:00
Handball, Copper Box
Men's Handball09:30Group A Iceland vs Argentina09:30
11:15Group B Croatia vs Korea11:15
14:30Group A Sweden vs Tunisia14:30
16:15Group B Spain vs Serbia16:15
19:30Group A France vs Great Britain19:30
21:15Group B Hungary vs Denmark21:15
Hockey, Riverbank Arena
Women's Hockey08:30Group B New Zealand vs Australia08:30
10:45Group A Netherlands vs Belgium10:45
13:45Group A China vs Korea13:45
16:00Group B Argentina vs South Africa16:00
19:00Group A Great Britain vs Japan19:00
21:15Group B Germany vs United States21:15
Judo, ExCeL
Men's 66kg09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
09:30Round of 64 *09:30
09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
16:10Final *16:10
Women's 52kg09:30Round of 32 *09:30
09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
09:30Round of 16 *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
16:00Final *16:00
Rowing, Dorney Lake
Men's Double Sculls09:30Repechages 09:30
Men's Lightweight Four09:40Repechages 09:40
Men's Single Sculls09:50Repechages 09:50
Women's Single Sculls10:20Repechages 10:20
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls10:40Heats 10:40
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls11:10Heats 11:10
Women's Eight11:50Heats 11:50
Sailing, Weymouth and Portland
Men's Finn12:00Race 1 *12:00
12:00Race 2 *12:00
Men's Star12:00Race 1 *12:00
12:00Race 2 *12:00
Women's Elliott 6m12:00Round Robin *12:00
Shooting, The Royal Artillery Barracks
Women's 10m Air Pistol09:00Qualification 09:00
11:45Finals 11:45
Women's Skeet09:00Qualification 09:00
14:00Finals 14:00
Swimming, Aquatics Centre
Women's 100m Backstroke10:00Heats 10:00
20:44Semifinals 20:44
Men's 200m Freestyle10:20Heats 10:20
19:37Semifinals 19:37
Women's 100m Breaststroke10:51Heats 10:51
19:48Semifinals 19:48
Men's 100m Backstroke11:13Heats 11:13
20:25Semifinals 20:25
Women's 400m Freestyle11:33Heats 11:33
20:15Final 20:15
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay12:05Heats 12:05
20:54Final 20:54
Women's 100m Butterfly19:30Final 19:30
Men's 100m Breaststroke20:08Final 20:08
Table Tennis, ExCeL
Women's Singles09:00Second Round 09:00
18:00Third Round 18:00
Men's Singles11:00Second Round 11:00
13:30Second Round 13:30
Tennis, Wimbledon
Men's Doubles11:30First Round **11:30
Men's Singles11:30First Round **11:30
Women's Doubles11:30First Round **11:30
Women's Singles11:30First Round **11:30
Volleyball, Earls Court
Men's Volleyball09:30Group A Great Britain vs Bulgaria09:30
11:30Group B Russian Fed. vs Germany11:30
14:45Group A Australia vs Argentina14:45
16:45Group B United States vs Serbia16:45
20:00Group A Italy vs Poland20:00
22:00Group B Brazil vs Tunisia22:00
Water Polo, Water Polo Arena
Men's Water Polo10:00Group A Greece vs Croatia10:00
11:20Group A Kazakhstan vs Spain11:20
14:10Group A Italy vs Australia14:10
15:30Group B Hungary vs Serbia15:30
18:20Group B Romania vs Great Britain18:20
19:40Group B Montenegro vs United States19:40
Weightlifting, ExCeL
Men's 56kg10:00Group B 10:00
19:00Group A 19:00
Women's 53kg12:30Group B 12:30
15:30Group A 15:30
* - Start time of the competition is estimated, ** - start time and order of play to be confirmed

It is important that the time zone and clock time on your computer are set correctly for this page to operate properly. The page shows correct time only when summer time in London is observed. To see current time in London, UK at any date visit: Current Time in London, UK
This site is part of unitarium.com