ExCeL Schedule - London Olympic Games 2012

Current Time In London, UK
Current UTC Time
Your Local Time Now

This page is for a past event. Learn about 2016 RIO Olympics here:
2016 Rio Olympics - Schedules by Sport, by Date, by Venue. Time in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

ExCeL Schedule

Start of compertitions: July 28th, 2012 end: August 12th, 2012
Location: One Western Gateway, Royal Victoria Dock, London, E16 1XL

Sport ▼ Venue ▼ July:25 26 27 28 29 30 31 Aug:01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 Print
Data Filter
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Headers Always
Sports
Show All  Hide All
07-28-2012
07-29-2012
07-30-2012
07-31-2012
08-01-2012
08-02-2012
08-03-2012
08-04-2012
08-05-2012
08-06-2012
08-07-2012
08-08-2012
08-09-2012
08-10-2012
08-11-2012
08-12-2012
Sport EventMy TimePhaseUK Time
07-28-2012 - Table Tennis, Judo, Weightlifting, Fencing, Boxing
Table Tennis - Women's Singles09:00Preliminary Round 09:00
11:15First Round 11:15
14:30First Round 14:30
20:30Second Round 20:30
Judo - Men's 60kg09:30Round of 32 *09:30
09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
16:10Final *16:10
Judo - Women's 48kg09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
15:30Group A 15:30
16:00Final *16:00
Table Tennis - Men's Singles09:45Preliminary Round 09:45
16:00First Round 16:00
19:00First Round 19:00
Fencing - Women's Individual Foil10:30Round of 64 10:30
11:50Round of 32 11:50
14:10Round of 16 14:10
15:30Quarterfinals 15:30
18:00Semifinals 18:00
19:10Bronze Medal Match 19:10
19:40Gold Medal Match 19:40
Boxing - Men's Bantam 56kg13:30Round of 32 *13:30
20:30Round of 32 *20:30
Boxing - Men's Middle 75kg15:00Round of 32 *15:00
22:00Round of 32 *22:00
07-29-2012 - Table Tennis, Judo, Weightlifting, Fencing, Boxing
Table Tennis - Women's Singles09:00Second Round 09:00
18:00Third Round 18:00
Judo - Men's 66kg09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
09:30Round of 64 *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
16:10Final *16:10
Judo - Women's 52kg09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
16:00Final *16:00
Weightlifting - Men's 56kg10:00Group B 10:00
19:00Group A 19:00
Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre10:30Round of 64 10:30
11:30Round of 32 11:30
13:10Round of 16 13:10
14:10Quarterfinals 14:10
18:00Semifinals 18:00
18:50Bronze Medal Match 18:50
19:10Gold Medal Match 19:10
Table Tennis - Men's Singles11:00Second Round 11:00
13:30Second Round 13:30
Weightlifting - Women's 53kg12:30Group B 12:30
15:30Group A 15:30
Boxing - Men's Light 60kg13:30Round of 32 *13:30
20:30Round of 32 *20:30
Boxing - Men's Welter 69kg15:00Round of 32 *15:00
22:00Round of 32 *22:00
07-30-2012 - Judo, Weightlifting, Table Tennis, Fencing, Boxing
Judo - Men's 73kg09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Round of 64 *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
16:10Final *16:10
Judo - Women's 57kg09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
16:00Final *16:00
Weightlifting - Men's 62kg10:00Group B 10:00
19:00Group A 19:00
Table Tennis - Men's Singles10:00Third Round 10:00
19:00Fourth Round 19:00
Fencing - Women's Individual Epee10:30Round of 64 10:30
11:50Round of 32 11:50
14:10Round of 16 14:10
15:30Quarterfinals 15:30
18:00Semifinals 18:00
19:10Bronze Medal Match 19:10
19:40Gold Medal Match 19:40
Weightlifting - Women's 58kg12:30Group B 12:30
15:30Group A 15:30
Boxing - Men's Fly 52kg13:30Round of 32 *13:30
20:30Round of 32 *20:30
Boxing - Men's Light Heavy 81kg14:45Round of 32 *14:45
21:45Round of 32 *21:45
Table Tennis - Women's Singles15:30Fourth Round 15:30
07-31-2012 - Judo, Weightlifting, Table Tennis, Fencing, Boxing
Judo - Men's 81kg09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
09:30Round of 64 *09:30
14:00Semifinals *14:00
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
16:10Final *16:10
Judo - Women's 63kg09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
09:30Round of 16 *09:30
12:30Group B 12:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
15:30Group A 15:30
16:00Final *16:00
Weightlifting - Men's 69kg10:00Group B 10:00
19:00Group A 19:00
Table Tennis - Women's Singles10:00Quarterfinals 10:00
16:00Semifinals 16:00
Fencing - Men's Individual Foil10:30Round of 64 10:30
11:50Round of 32 11:50
14:10Round of 16 14:10
15:30Quarterfinals 15:30
18:00Semifinals 18:00
19:10Bronze Medal Match 19:10
19:40Gold Medal Match 19:40
Boxing - Men's Light Fly 49kg13:30Round of 32 *13:30
20:30Round of 32 *20:30
Boxing - Men's Light Welter 64kg14:45Round of 32 *14:45
21:45Round of 32 *21:45
Table Tennis - Men's Singles20:00Quarterfinals 20:00
08-01-2012 - Fencing, Judo, Weightlifting, Table Tennis, Boxing
Fencing - Men's Individual Epee09:00Round of 32 09:00
11:15Round of 16 11:15
12:30Quarterfinals 12:30
17:30Semifinals 17:30
19:10Bronze Medal Match 19:10
20:00Gold Medal Match 20:00
Judo - Men's 90kg09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
09:30Round of 16 *09:30
14:00Semifinals *14:00
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
16:10Final *16:10
Judo - Women's 70kg09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
16:00Final *16:00
Weightlifting - Men's 77kg10:00Group B 10:00
19:00Group A 19:00
Table Tennis - Men's Singles10:00Quarterfinals 10:00
Weightlifting - Women's 69kg12:30Group B 12:30
15:30Group A 15:30
Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre13:10Round of 32 13:10
14:45Round of 16 14:45
15:40Quarterfinals 15:40
18:30Semifinals 18:30
19:40Bronze Medal Match 19:40
20:30Gold Medal Match 20:30
Boxing - Men's Bantam 56kg13:30Round of 16 *13:30
20:30Round of 16 *20:30
Boxing - Men's Heavy 91kg14:30Round of 16 *14:30
21:30Round of 16 *21:30
Table Tennis - Women's Singles14:30Bronze Medal Match 14:30
15:30Gold Medal Match 15:30
Boxing - Men's Super Heavy +91kg15:30Round of 16 *15:30
22:30Round of 16 *22:30
08-02-2012 - Fencing, Judo, Table Tennis, Boxing
Fencing - Women's Team Foil09:00Round of 16 09:00
10:30Quarterfinals 10:30
12:00Semifinals 12:00
15:00Placement 5-6 15:00
15:00Placement 7-8 15:00
18:00Bronze Medal Match 18:00
19:15Gold Medal Match 19:15
Judo - Men's 100kg09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
09:30Round of 64 *09:30
14:00Semifinals *14:00
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
16:10Final *16:10
Judo - Women's 78kg09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
16:00Final *16:00
Table Tennis - Men's Singles10:00Semifinals 10:00
14:30Bronze Medal Match 14:30
15:30Gold Medal Match 15:30
Boxing - Men's Light 60kg13:30Round of 16 *13:30
20:30Round of 16 *20:30
Boxing - Men's Middle 75kg14:30Round of 16 *14:30
21:30Round of 16 *21:30
08-03-2012 - Judo, Weightlifting, Table Tennis, Fencing, Boxing
Judo - Men's +100kg09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
09:30Round of 64 *09:30
09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
16:10Final *16:10
Judo - Women's +78kg09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
14:00Semifinals *14:00
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
16:00Final *16:00
Weightlifting - Men's 85kg10:00Group B 10:00
19:00Group A 19:00
Table Tennis - Women's Team10:00First Round 10:00
14:30First Round 14:30
Fencing - Men's Team Sabre10:30Round of 16 10:30
11:30Quarterfinals 11:30
12:30Semifinals 12:30
14:30Placement 7-8 14:30
14:30Placement 5-6 14:30
18:00Bronze Medal Match 18:00
18:45Gold Medal Match 18:45
Weightlifting - Women's 75kg12:30Group B 12:30
15:30Group A 15:30
Boxing - Men's Fly 52kg13:30Round of 16 *13:30
20:30Round of 16 *20:30
Boxing - Men's Welter 69kg14:30Round of 16 *14:30
21:30Round of 16 *21:30
Table Tennis - Men's Team19:00First Round 19:00
08-04-2012 - Fencing, Table Tennis, Boxing, Weightlifting
Fencing - Women's Team Epee09:00Round of 16 09:00
10:30Quarterfinals 10:30
12:00Semifinals 12:00
15:00Placement 7-8 15:00
15:00Placement 5-6 15:00
18:00Bronze Medal Match 18:00
19:15Gold Medal Match 19:15
Table Tennis - Men's Team10:00First Round 10:00
Boxing - Men's Light Fly 49kg13:30Round of 16 *13:30
20:30Round of 16 *20:30
Boxing - Men's Light Welter 64kg14:30Round of 16 *14:30
21:30Round of 16 *21:30
Table Tennis - Women's Team14:30Quarterfinals 14:30
19:00Quarterfinals 19:00
Weightlifting - Men's 94kg15:30Group B 15:30
19:00Group A 19:00
Boxing - Men's Light Heavy 81kg15:30Round of 16 *15:30
22:30Round of 16 *22:30
08-05-2012 - Fencing, Table Tennis, Wrestling - Greco-Roman, Boxing, Weightlifting
Fencing - Men's Team Foil09:00Round of 16 09:00
10:30Quarterfinals 10:30
12:00Semifinals 12:00
15:00Placement 7-8 15:00
15:00Placement 5-6 15:00
18:00Bronze Medal Match 18:00
19:15Gold Medal Match 19:15
Table Tennis - Men's Team10:00Quarterfinals 10:00
14:30Quarterfinals 14:30
Wrestling - Greco-Roman - Men's 55kg Greco-Roman13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:301/8 Finals *13:30
14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:25Gold Medal Final *18:25
Wrestling - Greco-Roman - Men's 74kg Greco-Roman13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:301/8 Finals *13:30
14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:25Gold Medal Final *18:25
Boxing - Women's Fly 51kg13:30Round of 16 *13:30
Boxing - Women's Light 60kg14:30Round of 16 *14:30
Weightlifting - Women's +75kg15:30Group A 15:30
Boxing - Women's Middle 75kg15:30Round of 16 *15:30
Table Tennis - Women's Team19:00Semifinals 19:00
Boxing - Men's Bantam 56kg20:30Quarterfinals *20:30
Boxing - Men's Heavy 91kg21:30Quarterfinals *21:30
08-06-2012 - Table Tennis, Wrestling - Greco-Roman, Boxing, Weightlifting
Table Tennis - Women's Team10:00Semifinals 10:00
Wrestling - Greco-Roman - Men's 120kg Greco-Roman13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:301/8 Finals *13:30
14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:25Gold Medal Final *18:25
Wrestling - Greco-Roman - Men's 60kg Greco-Roman13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:301/8 Finals *13:30
14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:25Gold Medal Final *18:25
Wrestling - Greco-Roman - Men's 84kg Greco-Roman13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:301/8 Finals *13:30
14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:25Gold Medal Final *18:25
Boxing - Women's Fly 51kg13:30Quarterfinals *13:30
Table Tennis - Men's Team14:30Semifinals 14:30
19:00Semifinals 19:00
Boxing - Women's Light 60kg14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
Weightlifting - Men's 105kg15:30Group B 15:30
19:00Group A 19:00
Boxing - Women's Middle 75kg15:30Quarterfinals *15:30
Boxing - Men's Light 60kg20:30Quarterfinals *20:30
Boxing - Men's Middle 75kg21:30Quarterfinals *21:30
Boxing - Men's Super Heavy +91kg22:30Quarterfinals *22:30
08-07-2012 - Table Tennis, Wrestling - Greco-Roman, Weightlifting, Boxing
Table Tennis - Women's Team11:00Bronze Medal Match 11:00
15:30Gold Medal Match 15:30
Wrestling - Greco-Roman - Men's 66kg Greco-Roman13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:301/8 Finals *13:30
14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:25Gold Medal Final *18:25
Wrestling - Greco-Roman - Men's 96kg Greco-Roman13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:301/8 Finals *13:30
14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:25Gold Medal Final *18:25
Weightlifting - Men's +105kg15:30Group B 15:30
19:00Group A 19:00
Boxing - Men's Fly 52kg20:30Quarterfinals *20:30
Boxing - Men's Welter 69kg21:30Quarterfinals *21:30
08-08-2012 - Taekwondo, Table Tennis, Wrestling - Freestyle, Boxing
Taekwondo - Women's 49kg09:00Preliminary Round 09:00
15:00Quarterfinals 15:00
17:00Semifinals 17:00
20:00Bronze Medal Finals 20:00
22:15Gold Medal Final 22:15
Taekwondo - Men's 58kg09:15Preliminary Round 09:15
15:15Quarterfinals 15:15
17:15Semifinals 17:15
20:15Bronze Medal Finals 20:15
22:30Gold Medal Final 22:30
Table Tennis - Men's Team11:00Bronze Medal Match 11:00
15:30Gold Medal Match 15:30
Wrestling - Freestyle - Women's 48kg Freestyle13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:251/8 Finals *13:25
14:25Quarterfinals *14:25
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:15Gold Medal Final *18:15
Wrestling - Freestyle - Women's 63kg Freestyle13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:251/8 Finals *13:25
14:25Quarterfinals *14:25
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:15Gold Medal Final *18:15
Boxing - Women's Fly 51kg13:30Semifinals *13:30
Boxing - Women's Light 60kg14:00Semifinals *14:00
Boxing - Women's Middle 75kg14:30Semifinals *14:30
Boxing - Men's Light Fly 49kg20:30Quarterfinals *20:30
Boxing - Men's Light Welter 64kg21:30Quarterfinals *21:30
Boxing - Men's Light Heavy 81kg22:30Quarterfinals *22:30
08-09-2012 - Taekwondo, Wrestling - Freestyle, Boxing
Taekwondo - Women's 57kg09:00Preliminary Round 09:00
15:00Quarterfinals 15:00
17:00Semifinals 17:00
20:00Bronze Medal Finals 20:00
22:15Gold Medal Final 22:15
Taekwondo - Men's 68kg09:15Preliminary Round 09:15
15:15Quarterfinals 15:15
17:15Semifinals 17:15
20:15Bronze Medal Finals 20:15
22:30Gold Medal Final 22:30
Wrestling - Freestyle - Women's 55kg Freestyle13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:251/8 Finals *13:25
14:25Quarterfinals *14:25
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:15Gold Medal Final *18:15
Wrestling - Freestyle - Women's 72kg Freestyle13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:251/8 Finals *13:25
14:25Quarterfinals *14:25
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:15Gold Medal Final *18:15
Boxing - Women's Fly 51kg16:30Final *16:30
Boxing - Women's Light 60kg16:45Final *16:45
Boxing - Women's Middle 75kg17:15Final *17:15
08-10-2012 - Taekwondo, Wrestling - Freestyle, Boxing
Taekwondo - Women's 67kg09:00Preliminary Round 09:00
15:00Quarterfinals 15:00
17:00Semifinals 17:00
20:00Bronze Medal Finals 20:00
22:15Gold Medal Final 22:15
Taekwondo - Men's 80kg09:15Preliminary Round 09:15
15:15Quarterfinals 15:15
17:15Semifinals 17:15
20:15Bronze Medal Finals 20:15
22:30Gold Medal Final 22:30
Wrestling - Freestyle - Men's 55kg Freestyle13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:301/8 Finals *13:30
14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:25Gold Medal Final *18:25
Wrestling - Freestyle - Men's 74kg Freestyle13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:301/8 Finals *13:30
14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:25Gold Medal Final *18:25
Boxing - Men's Light Fly 49kg13:30Semifinals *13:30
Boxing - Men's Bantam 56kg14:00Semifinals *14:00
Boxing - Men's Light Welter 64kg14:30Semifinals *14:30
Boxing - Men's Middle 75kg15:00Semifinals *15:00
Boxing - Men's Heavy 91kg15:30Semifinals *15:30
Boxing - Men's Fly 52kg20:30Semifinals *20:30
Boxing - Men's Light 60kg21:00Semifinals *21:00
Boxing - Men's Welter 69kg21:30Semifinals *21:30
Boxing - Men's Light Heavy 81kg22:00Semifinals *22:00
Boxing - Men's Super Heavy +91kg22:30Semifinals *22:30
08-11-2012 - Taekwondo, Wrestling - Freestyle, Boxing
Taekwondo - Women's +67kg09:00Preliminary Round 09:00
15:00Quarterfinals 15:00
17:00Semifinals 17:00
20:00Bronze Medal Finals 20:00
22:15Gold Medal Final 22:15
Taekwondo - Men's +80kg09:15Preliminary Round 09:15
15:15Quarterfinals 15:15
17:15Semifinals 17:15
20:15Bronze Medal Finals 20:15
22:30Gold Medal Final 22:30
Wrestling - Freestyle - Men's 120kg Freestyle13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:301/8 Finals *13:30
14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:25Gold Medal Final *18:25
Wrestling - Freestyle - Men's 60kg Freestyle13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:301/8 Finals *13:30
14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:25Gold Medal Final *18:25
Wrestling - Freestyle - Men's 84kg Freestyle13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:301/8 Finals *13:30
14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:25Gold Medal Final *18:25
Boxing - Men's Light Fly 49kg20:30Final *20:30
Boxing - Men's Bantam 56kg20:45Final *20:45
Boxing - Men's Light Welter 64kg21:15Final *21:15
Boxing - Men's Middle 75kg21:45Final *21:45
Boxing - Men's Heavy 91kg22:15Final *22:15
08-12-2012 - Wrestling - Freestyle, Boxing
Wrestling - Freestyle - Men's 66kg Freestyle08:30Qualifications *08:30
09:001/8 Finals *09:00
10:00Quarterfinals *10:00
10:30Semifinals *10:30
12:45Bronze Medal Final *12:45
13:25Gold Medal Final *13:25
Wrestling - Freestyle - Men's 96kg Freestyle08:30Qualifications *08:30
09:001/8 Finals *09:00
10:00Quarterfinals *10:00
10:30Semifinals *10:30
12:45Bronze Medal Final *12:45
13:25Gold Medal Final *13:25
Boxing - Men's Fly 52kg13:30Final 13:30
Boxing - Men's Light 60kg13:45Final *13:45
Boxing - Men's Welter 69kg14:15Final *14:15
Boxing - Men's Light Heavy 81kg14:45Final *14:45
Boxing - Men's Super Heavy +91kg15:15Final *15:15
* - Start time of the competition is estimated, ** - start time and order of play to be confirmed

It is important that the time zone and clock time on your computer are set correctly for this page to operate properly. The page shows correct time only when summer time in London is observed. To see current time in London, UK at any date visit: Current Time in London, UK
This site is part of unitarium.com