August 7th, 2012 - Olympics Sports Timetable

Current Time In London, UK
Current UTC Time
Your Local Time Now

This page is for a past event. Learn about 2016 RIO Olympics here:
2016 Rio Olympics - Schedules by Sport, by Date, by Venue. Time in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Schedule for August 7th, 2012

Sports on Aug 7, 2012 in London: Athletics, Basketball, Beach Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe - Sprint, Cycling - Track, Diving, Equestrian - Dressage, Football, Gymnastics - Artistic, Handball, Hockey, Sailing, Synchronised Swimming, Table Tennis, Triathlon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weightlifting, Wrestling - Greco-Roman

Sport ▼ Venue ▼ July:25 26 27 28 29 30 31 Aug:01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 Print
Data Filter
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Headers Always
Sports
Show All  Hide All
Athletics
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boxing
Canoe - Sprint
Cycling - Track
Diving
Equestrian - Dressage
Football
Gymnastics - Artistic
Handball
Hockey
Sailing
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Triathlon
Volleyball
Water Polo
Weightlifting
Wrestling - Greco-Roman
Sport EventMy TimePhaseUK Time
Athletics, Olympic Stadium
Women's Javelin Throw10:00Qualification 10:00
Men's 110m Hurdles10:10Round 1 10:10
Men's Triple Jump10:45Qualification 10:45
Women's 5000m10:55Round 1 10:55
Men's 200m11:50Round 1 11:50
Men's High Jump19:00Final 19:00
Women's Long Jump19:05Qualification 19:05
Women's 100m Hurdles19:15Semifinals 19:15
21:00Final 21:00
Men's Discus Throw19:45Final 19:45
Men's 800m19:55Semifinals 19:55
Women's 200m20:25Semifinals 20:25
Men's 1500m21:15Final 21:15
Basketball, Basketball Arena
Women's Basketball14:00Quarterfinal 1 *14:00
16:15Quarterfinal 2 *16:15
20:00Quarterfinal 3 *20:00
22:15Quarterfinal 4 *22:15
Beach Volleyball, Horse Guards Parade
Men's Beach Volleyball17:00Semifinal *17:00
21:00Semifinal *21:00
Women's Beach Volleyball17:00Semifinal *17:00
21:00Semifinal *21:00
Boxing, ExCeL
Men's Fly 52kg20:30Quarterfinals *20:30
Men's Welter 69kg21:30Quarterfinals *21:30
Canoe - Sprint, Dorney Lake
Men's Kayak Four K4 1000m09:30Heats 09:30
10:47Semifinals 10:47
Men's Canoe Double C2 1000m09:46Heats 09:46
10:55Semifinals 10:55
Women's Kayak Single K1 500m10:07Heats 10:07
11:16Semifinals 11:16
Women's Kayak Double K2 500m10:28Heats 10:28
11:30Semifinals 11:30
Cycling - Track, Velodrome
Men's Keirin10:00Round 1 10:00
11:19Round 1 Repechage 11:19
16:34Round 2 16:34
17:50Finals 17:50
Women's Omnium10:193km Individual Pursuit 10:19
16:0710km Scratch Race 16:07
16:53500m Time Trial 16:53
Women's Sprint16:00Semifinal 16:00
17:26Finals 17:26
Diving, Aquatics Centre
Men's 3m Springboard10:00Semifinal 10:00
19:00Final 19:00
Equestrian - Dressage, Greenwich Park
Individual Dressage10:00Grand Prix Special *10:00
Team Dressage10:00Grand Prix Special *10:00
Football
Men's Football17:00Semifinal Wembley Stadium17:00
19:45Semifinal Old Trafford19:45
Gymnastics - Artistic, North Greenwich Arena
Men's Parallel Bars, Artistic14:00Final 14:00
Women's Beam, Artistic14:47Final 14:47
Men's Horizontal Bar, Artistic15:37Final 15:37
Women's Floor Exercise, Artistic16:23Final 16:23
Handball, Copper Box
Women's Handball10:00Quarterfinal 10:00
13:30Quarterfinal 13:30
17:00Quarterfinal 17:00
20:30Quarterfinal 20:30
Hockey, Riverbank Arena
Men's Hockey08:30Group B Korea vs Netherlands08:30
10:45Group A Australia vs Pakistan10:45
13:45Group A Argentina vs South Africa13:45
16:00Group B India vs Belgium16:00
19:00Group A Spain vs Great Britain19:00
21:15Group B Germany vs New Zealand21:15
Sailing, Weymouth and Portland
Men's 47012:00Race 9 *12:00
12:00Race 10 *12:00
Women's 47012:00Race 7 *12:00
12:00Race 8 *12:00
Women's Elliott 6m12:00Round Robin *12:00
12:00Round Robin *12:00
12:00Round Robin *12:00
12:00Round Robin *12:00
Men's RS-X13:00Medal Race *13:00
Women's RS-X14:00Medal Race *14:00
Synchronised Swimming, Aquatics Centre
Women's Duets15:00Final 15:00
Table Tennis, ExCeL
Women's Team11:00Bronze Medal Match 11:00
15:30Gold Medal Match 15:30
Triathlon, Hyde Park
Men's Triathlon11:30Final 11:30
Volleyball, Earls Court
Women's Volleyball13:00Quarterfinal 1 13:00
15:00Quarterfinal 2 15:00
19:00Quarterfinal 3 19:00
21:00Quarterfinal 4 21:00
Water Polo, Water Polo Arena
Women's Water Polo14:10Classification 5-8 *14:10
15:30Semifinal *15:30
18:20Classification 5-8 *18:20
19:40Semifinal *19:40
Weightlifting, ExCeL
Men's +105kg15:30Group B 15:30
19:00Group A 19:00
Wrestling - Greco-Roman, ExCeL
Men's 66kg Greco-Roman13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:301/8 Finals *13:30
14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:25Gold Medal Final *18:25
Men's 96kg Greco-Roman13:00Qualifications *13:00
13:301/8 Finals *13:30
14:30Quarterfinals *14:30
15:00Semifinals *15:00
17:45Bronze Medal Final *17:45
18:25Gold Medal Final *18:25
* - Start time of the competition is estimated, ** - start time and order of play to be confirmed

It is important that the time zone and clock time on your computer are set correctly for this page to operate properly. The page shows correct time only when summer time in London is observed. To see current time in London, UK at any date visit: Current Time in London, UK
This site is part of unitarium.com