August 4th, 2012 - Olympics Sports Timetable

Current Time In London, UK
Current UTC Time
Your Local Time Now

This page is for a past event. Learn about 2016 RIO Olympics here:
2016 Rio Olympics - Schedules by Sport, by Date, by Venue. Time in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Schedule for August 4th, 2012

Sports on Aug 4, 2012 in London: Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Beach Volleyball, Boxing, Cycling - Track, Diving, Equestrian - Jumping, Fencing, Football, Gymnastics - Trampoline, Handball, Hockey, Rowing, Sailing, Shooting, Swimming, Table Tennis, Tennis, Triathlon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weightlifting

Sport ▼ Venue ▼ July:25 26 27 28 29 30 31 Aug:01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 Print
Data Filter
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Headers Always
Sports
Show All  Hide All
Athletics
Badminton
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boxing
Cycling - Track
Diving
Equestrian - Jumping
Fencing
Football
Gymnastics - Trampoline
Handball
Hockey
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tennis
Triathlon
Volleyball
Water Polo
Weightlifting
Sport EventMy TimePhaseUK Time
Athletics
Men's 100m10:00Preliminaries Olympic Stadium10:00
12:30Round 1 Olympic Stadium12:30
Women's Heptathlon10:05Long Jump Olympic Stadium10:05
11:40Javelin Throw Olympic Stadium11:40
20:35800m Olympic Stadium20:35
Women's Pole Vault10:20Qualification Olympic Stadium10:20
Men's 400m10:35Round 1 Olympic Stadium10:35
Women's 3000m Steeplechase11:35Round 1 Olympic Stadium11:35
Men's 20km Race Walk17:00Final Marathon Course17:00
Men's 400m Hurdles19:00Semifinals Olympic Stadium19:00
Women's Discus Throw19:30Final Olympic Stadium19:30
Women's 100m19:35Semifinals Olympic Stadium19:35
21:55Final Olympic Stadium21:55
Men's Long Jump19:55Final Olympic Stadium19:55
Women's 400m20:05Semifinals Olympic Stadium20:05
Men's 10,000m21:15Final Olympic Stadium21:15
Badminton, Wembley Arena
Men's Doubles09:00Semifinals * **09:00
Women's Doubles09:00Bronze Medal Match * **09:00
13:30Gold Medal Match * **13:30
Women's Singles13:30Gold Medal Match * **13:30
13:30Bronze Medal Match * **13:30
Basketball, Basketball Arena
Men's Basketball09:00Group A Tunisia vs France09:00
11:15Group B QT3 vs Spain11:15
14:30Group A QT1 vs United States14:30
16:45Group B China vs Brazil16:45
20:00Group B Great Britain vs Australia20:00
22:15Group A QT2 vs Argentina22:15
Beach Volleyball, Horse Guards Parade
Men's Beach Volleyball09:00Round of 16 *09:00
13:00Round of 16 *13:00
17:00Round of 16 *17:00
21:00Round of 16 *21:00
Women's Beach Volleyball09:00Round of 16 *09:00
13:00Round of 16 *13:00
17:00Round of 16 *17:00
21:00Round of 16 *21:00
Boxing, ExCeL
Men's Light Fly 49kg13:30Round of 16 *13:30
20:30Round of 16 *20:30
Men's Light Welter 64kg14:30Round of 16 *14:30
21:30Round of 16 *21:30
Men's Light Heavy 81kg15:30Round of 16 *15:30
22:30Round of 16 *22:30
Cycling - Track, Velodrome
Men's Sprint10:00Qualifying 10:00
11:011/16 Finals 11:01
16:001/16 Final 16:00
16:351/8 Finals 16:35
17:34Round of 16 17:34
18:20Race for 9th-12th Places 18:20
Men's Omnium10:30Flying Lap 250m Time Trial 10:30
16:5430km Points Race 16:54
18:25Elimination Race 18:25
Women's Team Pursuit16:11First Round 16:11
17:42Finals 17:42
Diving, Aquatics Centre
Women's 3m Springboard14:30Semifinal 14:30
Equestrian - Jumping, Greenwich Park
Individual Jumping10:301st Qualifier *10:30
Team Jumping10:30Qualifier for Round 1 *10:30
Fencing, ExCeL
Women's Team Epee09:00Round of 16 09:00
10:30Quarterfinals 10:30
12:00Semifinals 12:00
15:00Placement 5-6 15:00
15:00Placement 7-8 15:00
18:00Bronze Medal Match 18:00
19:15Gold Medal Match 19:15
Football
Men's Football12:00Quarterfinal Old Trafford12:00
14:30Quarterfinal Wembley Stadium14:30
17:00Quarterfinal St James' Park17:00
19:30Quarterfinal Millennium Stadium19:30
Gymnastics - Trampoline, North Greenwich Arena
Women's Trampoline14:00Qualification 14:00
15:26Final 15:26
Handball, Copper Box
Men's Handball09:30Group A Tunisia vs Great Britain09:30
11:15Group B Korea vs Serbia11:15
14:30Group A Sweden vs Argentina14:30
16:15Group B Croatia vs Denmark16:15
19:30Group A Iceland vs France19:30
21:15Group B Hungary vs Spain21:15
Hockey, Riverbank Arena
Women's Hockey08:30Group B Australia vs South Africa08:30
10:45Group A Netherlands vs Korea10:45
13:45Group A Japan vs Belgium13:45
16:00Group A China vs Great Britain16:00
19:00Group B United States vs New Zealand19:00
21:15Group B Germany vs Argentina21:15
Rowing, Dorney Lake
Women's Single Sculls09:30Final 09:30
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls09:40Final 09:40
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls10:00Final 10:00
Men's Four10:30Final 10:30
Sailing, Weymouth and Portland
Men's 47012:00Race 5 *12:00
12:00Race 6 *12:00
Men's Laser12:00Race 9 *12:00
12:00Race 10 *12:00
Men's RS-X12:00Race 7 *12:00
12:00Race 8 *12:00
Women's 47012:00Race 3 *12:00
12:00Race 4 *12:00
Women's Elliott 6m12:00Round Robin *12:00
Women's Laser Radial12:00Race 9 *12:00
12:00Race 10 *12:00
Women's RS-X12:00Race 7 *12:00
12:00Race 8 *12:00
Shooting, The Royal Artillery Barracks
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions09:00Qualification 09:00
12:45Finals 12:45
Women's Trap09:00Qualification 09:00
15:00Finals 15:00
Swimming, Aquatics Centre
Women's 50m Freestyle19:30Final 19:30
Men's 1500m Freestyle19:36Final 19:36
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay20:07Final 20:07
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay20:27Final 20:27
Table Tennis, ExCeL
Men's Team10:00First Round 10:00
Women's Team14:30Quarterfinals 14:30
19:00Quarterfinals 19:00
Tennis, Wimbledon
Men's Doubles12:00Bronze Medal Match **12:00
14:00Gold Medal Match **14:00
Mixed Doubles12:00Bronze Medal Match **12:00
Women's Singles12:00Bronze Medal Match **12:00
14:00Gold Medal Match **14:00
Triathlon, Hyde Park
Women's Triathlon09:00Final 09:00
Volleyball, Earls Court
Men's Volleyball09:30Group B Germany vs Tunisia09:30
11:30Group A Great Britain vs Poland11:30
14:45Group A Australia vs Italy14:45
16:45Group B Russian Fed. vs United States16:45
20:00Group A Argentina vs Bulgaria20:00
22:00Group B Brazil vs Serbia22:00
Water Polo, Water Polo Arena
Men's Water Polo10:00Group B Montenegro vs Romania10:00
11:20Group A Croatia vs Australia11:20
14:10Group A Greece vs Spain14:10
15:30Group A Italy vs Kazakhstan15:30
18:20Group B Hungary vs Great Britain18:20
19:40Group B Serbia vs United States19:40
Weightlifting, ExCeL
Men's 94kg15:30Group B 15:30
19:00Group A 19:00
* - Start time of the competition is estimated, ** - start time and order of play to be confirmed

It is important that the time zone and clock time on your computer are set correctly for this page to operate properly. The page shows correct time only when summer time in London is observed. To see current time in London, UK at any date visit: Current Time in London, UK
This site is part of unitarium.com