August 2nd, 2012 - Olympics Sports Timetable

Current Time In London, UK
Current UTC Time
Your Local Time Now

This page is for a past event. Learn about 2016 RIO Olympics here:
2016 Rio Olympics - Schedules by Sport, by Date, by Venue. Time in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Schedule for August 2nd, 2012

Sports on Aug 2, 2012 in London: Archery, Badminton, Basketball, Beach Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe - Slalom, Cycling - Track, Equestrian - Dressage, Fencing, Gymnastics - Artistic, Handball, Hockey, Judo, Rowing, Sailing, Shooting, Swimming, Table Tennis, Tennis, Volleyball, Water Polo

Sport ▼ Venue ▼ July:25 26 27 28 29 30 31 Aug:01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 Print
Data Filter
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Headers Always
Sports
Show All  Hide All
Archery
Badminton
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boxing
Canoe - Slalom
Cycling - Track
Equestrian - Dressage
Fencing
Gymnastics - Artistic
Handball
Hockey
Judo
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tennis
Volleyball
Water Polo
Sport EventMy TimePhaseUK Time
Archery, Lord's Cricket Ground
Women's Individual09:001/8 Eliminations 09:00
14:00Quarterfinals 14:00
14:52Semifinals 14:52
15:21Bronze Medal Match 15:21
15:37Gold Medal Match 15:37
Badminton, Wembley Arena
Men's Doubles09:00Quarterfinals * **09:00
Mixed Doubles12:30Semifinals * **12:30
Women's Singles12:30Quarterfinals * **12:30
Men's Singles17:00Quarterfinals * **17:00
Women's Doubles17:00Semifinals * **17:00
Basketball, Basketball Arena
Men's Basketball09:00Group A France vs QT109:00
11:15Group B Australia vs China11:15
14:30Group A Argentina vs Tunisia14:30
16:45Group B Brazil vs QT316:45
20:00Group B Spain vs Great Britain20:00
22:15Group A United States vs QT222:15
Beach Volleyball, Horse Guards Parade
Men's Beach Volleyball09:00Preliminary Round *09:00
09:00Preliminary Round *09:00
14:30Preliminary Round *14:30
14:30Preliminary Round *14:30
20:00Preliminary Round *20:00
20:00Preliminary Round *20:00
22:00Lucky Losers *22:00
22:00Lucky Losers *22:00
Women's Beach Volleyball09:00Preliminary Round *09:00
09:00Preliminary Round *09:00
14:30Preliminary Round *14:30
14:30Preliminary Round *14:30
14:30Preliminary Round *14:30
14:30Preliminary Round *14:30
22:00Lucky Losers *22:00
22:00Lucky Losers *22:00
Boxing, ExCeL
Men's Light 60kg13:30Round of 16 *13:30
20:30Round of 16 *20:30
Men's Middle 75kg14:30Round of 16 *14:30
21:30Round of 16 *21:30
Canoe - Slalom, Lee Valley White Water Centre
Men's Canoe Double13:30Semifinals 13:30
15:18Final 15:18
Women's Kayak14:12Semifinals 14:12
15:57Final 15:57
Cycling - Track, Velodrome
Women's Team Sprint16:00Qualifying 16:00
16:30First Round 16:30
17:59Finals 17:59
Men's Team Sprint16:15Qualifying 16:15
17:46First Round 17:46
18:15Finals 18:15
Men's Team Pursuit16:42Qualifying 16:42
Equestrian - Dressage, Greenwich Park
Individual Dressage11:00Grand Prix Day 1 *11:00
Team Dressage11:00Grand Prix Day 1 *11:00
Fencing, ExCeL
Women's Team Foil09:00Round of 16 09:00
10:30Quarterfinals 10:30
12:00Semifinals 12:00
15:00Placement 5-6 15:00
15:00Placement 7-8 15:00
18:00Bronze Medal Match 18:00
19:15Gold Medal Match 19:15
Gymnastics - Artistic, North Greenwich Arena
Women's Individual All-Around, Artistic16:30Final 16:30
Handball, Copper Box
Men's Handball09:30Group B Spain vs Korea09:30
11:15Group A France vs Tunisia11:15
14:30Group B Croatia vs Hungary14:30
16:15Group A Great Britain vs Argentina16:15
19:30Group B Serbia vs Denmark19:30
21:15Group A Sweden vs Iceland21:15
Hockey, Riverbank Arena
Women's Hockey08:30Group A Korea vs Japan08:30
10:45Group B Australia vs United States10:45
13:45Group A China vs Netherlands13:45
16:00Group B South Africa vs Germany16:00
19:00Group A Belgium vs Great Britain19:00
21:15Group B New Zealand vs Argentina21:15
Judo, ExCeL
Men's 100kg09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
09:30Round of 64 *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
16:10Final *16:10
Women's 78kg09:30Quarterfinals *09:30
09:30Round of 16 *09:30
09:30Round of 32 *09:30
14:00Repechage & Bronze Medal Match *14:00
14:00Semifinals *14:00
16:00Final *16:00
Rowing, Dorney Lake
Women's Single Sculls09:30Semifinals 09:30
Men's Double Sculls09:50Final 09:50
Men's Lightweight Four10:00Final 10:00
Men's Four10:10Semifinals 10:10
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls10:30Semifinals 10:30
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls10:50Semifinals 10:50
Women's Eight12:30Final 12:30
Sailing, Weymouth and Portland
Men's 47012:00Race 1 *12:00
12:00Race 2 *12:00
Men's 49er12:00Race 7 *12:00
12:00Race 8 *12:00
Men's Finn12:00Race 8 *12:00
12:00Race 7 *12:00
Men's RS-X12:00Race 5 *12:00
12:00Race 6 *12:00
Men's Star12:00Race 7 *12:00
12:00Race 8 *12:00
Women's Elliott 6m12:00Round Robin *12:00
Women's RS-X12:00Race 6 *12:00
12:00Race 5 *12:00
Shooting, The Royal Artillery Barracks
Men's Double Trap09:00Qualification 09:00
14:00Qualification 14:00
15:00Finals 15:00
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol10:30Qualification 10:30
Swimming, Aquatics Centre
Men's 50m Freestyle10:00Heats 10:00
19:30Semifinals 19:30
Women's 800m Freestyle10:27Heats 10:27
Men's 100m Butterfly11:21Heats 11:21
20:51Semifinals 20:51
Women's 200m Backstroke11:46Heats 11:46
19:54Semifinals 19:54
Women's 200m Breaststroke19:38Final 19:38
Men's 200m Backstroke19:46Final 19:46
Men's 200m Individual Medley20:16Final 20:16
Women's 100m Freestyle20:34Final 20:34
Table Tennis, ExCeL
Men's Singles10:00Semifinals 10:00
14:30Bronze Medal Match 14:30
15:30Gold Medal Match 15:30
Tennis, Wimbledon
Men's Doubles11:30Semifinals **11:30
Men's Singles11:30Quarterfinals **11:30
Mixed Doubles11:30Quarterfinals **11:30
Women's Doubles11:30Semifinals **11:30
Women's Singles11:30Quarterfinals **11:30
Volleyball, Earls Court
Men's Volleyball09:30Group B Serbia vs Germany09:30
11:30Group A Australia vs Bulgaria11:30
14:45Group B Russian Fed. vs Tunisia14:45
16:45Group A Poland vs Argentina16:45
20:00Group B Brazil vs United States20:00
22:00Group A Great Britain vs Italy22:00
Water Polo, Water Polo Arena
Men's Water Polo10:00Group A Spain vs Australia10:00
11:20Group A Kazakhstan vs Greece11:20
14:10Group B Montenegro vs Serbia14:10
15:30Group B Romania vs Hungary15:30
18:20Group B Great Britain vs United States18:20
19:40Group A Italy vs Croatia19:40
* - Start time of the competition is estimated, ** - start time and order of play to be confirmed

It is important that the time zone and clock time on your computer are set correctly for this page to operate properly. The page shows correct time only when summer time in London is observed. To see current time in London, UK at any date visit: Current Time in London, UK
This site is part of unitarium.com